CNYgolfhome.com
CNYgolfhome.com
2012 High School Schedule
Note: Visit team pages for home courses. All matches at 3:30 p.m. unless noted.

April 10
Boys:
Marcellus at Whitesboro, 10 a.m.
Girls: RFA at Fayetteville-Manlius, 10 a.m.

April 12
Boys:
Whitesboro at Marcellus, 10 a.m.

April 16
Boys:
New Hartford at RFA; Proctor at Whitesboro; Camden at Holland Patent;
Notre Dame at Oneida; Westmoreland at Sauquoit; Clinton at Sherburne;
Canastota at Waterville; Frankfort at Oriskany.
Girls: RFA at New Hartford; Holland Patent at Camden; Oneida at Notre Dame.

April 17
Boys:
Notre Dame at VVS; Cooperstown at Mt. Markham; ODY at Herkimer; Ilion
at Little Falls; Poland at West Canada; Clinton, Waterville at Westmoreland;
Canastota at Sauquoit; New York Mills at Sherburne.
Girls: VVS at Notre Dame.

April 18
Boys:
Camden at Notre Dame; Oneida at Holland Patent; Old Forge at
Adirondack; Oriskany at Poland; Ilion at Herkimer.
Girls: Proctor at New Hartford; Notre Dame at Camden; Holland Patent, RFA at
Oneida.

April 19
Boys:
Whitesboro at RFA; Holland Patent at Clinton; Adirondack at Camden; West
Canada at Little Falls; Mt. markham at Herkimer; ODY at Ilion.
Girls: Oneida at VVS; Proctor at Notre Dame; Camden at New Hartford.

April 20
Boys:
Camden at Whitesboro; VVS at Oneida; New Hartford, Notre Dame at
Proctor; Mt. Markham, ODY at Frankfort; Clinton, Oriskany at New York Mills;
Sauquoit at Waterville; Old Forge, Remsen at West Canada.

April 23
Boys:
Whitesboro at New Hartford; Oneida at Camden; Holland Patent at Notre
Dame; Frankfort at West Canada; Adirondack, Old Forge at Poland; Sherburne at
Waterville; Clinton at Canastota; ODY at Mt. Markham; Little Falls at Herkimer.
Girls: Camden at Oneida; Notre Dame at Holland Patent;

April 24
Boys:
VVS at Holland Patent; Mt. Markham at Ilion; Cooperstown at Herkimer;
Adironadack at Remsen.
Girls: Holland Patent at VVS.

April 25
Boys:
Camden at New Hartford; RFA at Holland Patent; Proctor at Notre Dame;
Oneida at Whitesboro; Remsen, Poland at Oriskany; Mt. Markham at
Cooperstown; Frankfort at Little FAlls; Clinton at Westmoreland; Sherburne at
Sauquoit; New York Mills at Canastota.
Girls: Notre Dame at Proctor; New Hartford at Camden.

April 26
Boys:
New Hartford at VVS; Sauquoit at New York Mills; Canastota at Sherburne;
Herkimer at Ilion; ODY at Little Falls; Poland, West Canada at Adirondack;
Girls: New Hartford at Oneida; Notre Dame at RFA; Holland Patent at Proctor.

April 27
Boys:
Camden at Adirondack; Holland Patent at Proctor; Oriskany, Old Forge at
Remsen; Herkimer at Frankfort; Cooperstown at Little Falls; Westmoreland at
Clinton.
Girls: VVS at New Hartford.

April 30
Boys:
Whitesboro, VVS at Camden; New Hartford at Oneida; Westmoreland at
Sherburne; Clinton at Sherburne; Waterville at New York Mills; Frankfort at ODY;
Herkimer at Mt. Markham; Oriskany at Cooperstown.
Girls: Oneida at New Hartford; RFA at Notre Dame; Proctor at Holland Patent;
Camden at VVS.

May 1
Boys:
Holland Patent at VVS; Adirondack, Old Forge at Oriskany; Poland, West
Canada at Remsen; ODY at Cooperstown; Frankfort at Ilion; Sherburne, Clinton at
Westmoreland; Waterville at Canastota; Notre Dame at Oneida.

May 2
Boys:
New Hartford at Holland Patent; Whitesboro at Notre Dame; Proctor at
Oneida; RFA at Camden; Clinton at Westmoreland; Sherburne at Canastota; Ilion
at Cooperstown; Mt. Markham at Little Falls; Remsen, West Canada at Poland.
Girls: Holland Patent at New Hartford; Oneida at Proctor.

May 3
Boys:
Notre Dame, Proctor at RFA; Camden at VVS; Oneida at New Hartford;
Adirondack at Old Forge; Frankfort at Mt. Markham; Little Falls at Herkimer; New
York Mills at Sauquoit.
Girls: RFA, Camden at Proctor; Notre Dame at New Hartford.

May 4
Boys:
Holland Patent at RFA; Whitesboro, Clinton at Proctor; Cooperstown at
Frankfort; Little Falls at ODY; Oriskany, Adirondack at West Canada;
Girls: VVS at Camden; RFA at Holland Patent.

May 7
Boys:
Proctor at Camden; Notre Dame at New Hartford; Holland Patent at
Whitesboro; Oneida at RFA; Remsen, Poland at Old Forge; Little Falls at
Cooperstown; Mt. Markham at ODY; Clinton at Waterville; Westmoreland,
Canastota at New York Mills; Sauquoit at Sherburne.
Girls: RFA at Oneida; New Hartford at Notre Dame.

May 8
Boys:
New Hartford at Camden; VVS at Notre Dame; Waterville at Sauquoit;
Herkimer at Cooperstown; Little Falls at Ilion; West Canada at Oriskany;
Girls: Notre Dame at VVS.

May 9
Boys:
RFA at New Hartford; Holland Patent at Camden; Oneida at Notre Dame;
Oriskany, Remsen at Adirondack; Cooperstown at Ilion; Frankfort at Herkimer; Mt.
Markham at Little Falls; Clinton, Sauquoit at Westmoreland; Sherburne at
Waterville.
Girls: Camden at Holland Patent; Notre Dame at Oneida.

May 10
Boys:
Oneida at VVS; Holland Patent at New Hartford; Ilion at Mt. Markham;
Herkimer at ODY.
Girls: New Hartford at Holland Patent; Proctor at Oneida.

May 11
Boys:
VVS at Whitesboro; Adirondack at Holland Patent; RFA, Camden at
Proctor; Little Falls at Frankfort; New York Mills, Clinton at Westmoreland; West
Canada, Oriskany at Old Forge; Cooperstown at ODY.
Girls: New Hartford at RFA; VVS at Oneida; Proctor at Camden.

May 12
Boys:
8th Annual Warrior Classic at Hidden Valley, 10 a.m.

May 14
Boys:
Proctor at New Hartford; RFA at Whitesboro; Notre Dame at Camden;
Holland Patent at Oneida; Old Forge, Sherburne at New York Mills; Little Falls at
West Canada; Westmoreland at Waterville; Sauquoit at Canastota; Sherburne, Old
Forge at New York Mills; ODY at Ilion; Frankfort at Cooperstown.
Girls: New Hartford at Proctor; Camden at Notre Dame; Oneida at Holland Patent.

May 15
Boys:
TVL Tournament at Rome Country Club, 2 p.m.; Waterville at Sherburne;
Clinton at Canastota
Girls: VVS at Holland Patent.

May 16
Boys:
New Hartford at Whitesboro; Camden at Oneida; Notre Dame at Holland
Patent; New York Mills at Waterville; Frankfort at Adirondack; Morris Central at
Cooperstown; Proctor at Clinton; Westmoreland at Canastota.
Girls: Oneida at Camden; Holland Patent at Notre Dame.

May 17
Boys:
Camden at RFA; VVS at New Hartford; Cooperstown at Oriskany;
Girls: RFA at Camden; New Hartford at VVS.

May 18
Boys:
Holland Patent at Adirondack; Ilion at Frankfort; ODY, Little Falls at Mount
Markham.
Girls: TVL Meet at Twin Ponds, 3.

May 19
Boys:
Sauquoit, West Canada at Frankfort.

May 21
Boys:
Section III Class A Qualifier at Radisson Greens, 9 a.m.; Class D
Tournament at Twin Ponds, TBD

May 22:
Girls:
Section III Tournament at Foxfire, TBD

May 24
Boys:
Section III Tournament First Round at Seven Oaks, 9 a.m.

May 26
Boys:
Section III Tournament Final Round at Seven Oaks, Noon.

June 1-4
Boys:
State Tournament at Cornell.

June 8-10
Girls:
State Meet at SUNY Delhi.