High School Page - 2012
CNYgolfhome.com
CNYgolfhome.com
Daily Scores

Matches at 3:30
unless noted

June 9-10
Girls State Tourney

June 3-4
Boys State Tourney

June 1
CSC Tournament
at Skenandoa

May 24-26
Boys
Section 3 Tourney
Results

May 22
Girls
Section III Tourney
Story / Gallery

Boys
Ilion 165,          
Little Falls 171

May 21
Class A Qualifier at
Radisson Greens
Results / Story

Class B Qualifier at
Kanon Valley
Results / Story

Class C Qualifier at
Barker Brook
Results / Story

Class D Qualifier at
Twin Ponds
Results / Story

May 18
Boys
Little Falls 172,   
Mt. Markham 199

ODY 195,           
Mt. Markham 199

Adirondack 174,
Holland Patent 205
.
Girls
TVL at Twin Ponds

May 17
Boys
New Hartford 187,
Camden 214

New Hartford 187,
VVS 240

Notre Dame 206,
Holland Patent 278

Herkimer 155,   
Ilion 178

Clinton 153,
Canastota 179,
Westmoreland 180

Cooperstown,  
West Canada at
Oriskany

Old Forge at
Remsen
.
Girls
Holland Patent 211,
Notre Dame
231

New Hartford 225,
VVS 232

Oneida 235,
Camden 264

May 16
Boys
New Hartford 185,
Whitesboro
192

Clinton 153,
Proctor 163,

Clinton 153,
Sherburne 179

Camden 203,
Oneida 210

Canastota 186,
Sauquoit 204

Herkimer 159,
Cooperstown 165,
Frankfort 188,
Morris 210

RFA 202,     
Holland Patent 229

Girls
Camden 224,
Oneida 245

VVS at New Hartford

May 15
Boys
TVL Tournament at
Rome CC

Clinton 160,
Canastota 182,
Westmoreland 187

Girls
RFA 201,   
Camden 232

New Hartford 211,
Camden 232

May 14
Boys
Whitesboro 182,
RFA 209

Camden 203,  
Notre Dame 206

Oneida 215,
Holland Patent 260

Waterville 189,
Westmoreland 199

Ilion 184,        
Owen D. Young 192

New York Mills 172,
Old Forge 187,
Sherburne 198

West Canada 159,
Little Falls 161
.
Girls
New Hartford 212,
Proctor 215,    
Notre Dame 244

Holland Patent 222,
Oneida 251

Master Schedule
Join Discount
Card Program!
Program / Discounts
Herkimer still perfect
after win at Ilion
Photos: Herkimer / Ilion
RFA girls sweep
titles at TVL
Story / Gallery
Darois, RFA girls
sweep awards at
Sectional Tourney
Story / Gallery
Derek Bard leads as
eight locals advance
to final round of
Section III Tourney
Story / Gallery / Scores
Bard wins third straight
Sectional title; 4 locals
qualify for state tourney
Story / Gallery / Scores
Davenport wins medalist,
Sauquoit takes team title
at CSC Tournament
Story / Gallery / Scores
Derek Bard three back at states;
Jakubowicz, Kalil, Alec Bard
hope to rebound in final round
Story / Scores
Derek Bard wins
state championship
Story / Scores
Four local girls
competing at states
Final Round / First Round