CNYgolfhome.com
CNYgolfhome.com
Daily Results - 2012
GIRLS
June 9-10
New York State Championships
at SUNY Delhi, Par 72
Final Round
Top 10:
1. Cat Peters (Section VI) 75-72-147; 2.
Danielle Fuss (Section V) 73-76 149; 3. Krissy Unger
(Section XI) 74-76 150; 3. Elizabeth Choi (Section
VIII) 75-75 150; 5. Samantha Sessa (Section VIII)
79-75 154; 6. Kristen Bromley (Section V) 82-73 155;
6. Christine Schmitt (Section V) 72-83 155; 8.
Gabrielle Sacheli (Section V) 77-79 156; 9. Sarah
Bothner (Section V) 82-78 160; 9. Kristina Ly
(Section XI) 80-80 160.
Section III Scores: 28. Molly Hair (J-D) 89-83 172;
33. Nicolette Darois (RFA) 90-86 176; 36. Allison
Donella (F-M) 91-87 178; 43. Lilly Bulawa (RFA)
94-92 186; 43. Emilie Oakes (CBA) 91-95 186; 46.
Briana Sovring (C-NS) 94-93 187; 47. MaryAnn
Bulawa (RFA) 94-94 188; 48. Rachel Halwig (Holland
Patent) 101-89 190; 48. Victoria Roney (J-D) 95-95
190.
COMPLETE RESULTS

May 22
Section III Tournament
at Foxfire Golf Course
Team Results, Division I:
RFA 352; 2.
Fayetteville-Manlius 370; CBA 387; Baldwinsville 388;
Auburn 395; Cicero-North Syracuse 401; West
Genesee 408.
Division II: Jamesville-Dewitt 385; Skaneateles 423;
Westhill 423; New Hartford 439; Cazenovia 448; VVS
452; Camden 454.
Section III Team going to States: Nicolette Darois
(RFA) 81; Rachel Halwig (Holland Patent) 82;
MaryAnn Bulawa (RFA) 83; Meghan Kingsley (FM)
83; Allison Donella (F-M) 84; Molly Hair (JD) 85;
Brianna Sovring (CBA) 87; Emilie Oaks (CBA) 88;
Victoria Roney (J-D) 88; Lillith Bulawa (RFA, 1st
alternate) 89; Katie Walsh (Baldwinsville, 2nd
alternate).
Note: Fayetteville-Manlius' Meghan Kingsley aced
the 122-yard 17th hole.

May 18
TVL Tournament
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Team Results (3-player total):
1. RFA 140; 2. New
Hartford 154; 3. Camden 164; 4. Holland Patent 165;
5. Oneida 178; 5. Proctor 178; 7. Notre Dame 179.
Individual Results: Nicolette Darois (RFA) 44;  
Rachel Halwig (HP) 45, Lillith Bulawa (RFA) 45;  
Marisa Mauro (NH) 46; Nora Tucker (Cam) 49; Lexie
Raynard (NH) 50; Maddie Hale (Oneida) 51, Lauren
Felice (RFA) 51; Cailin Conley (Cam) 52; Emily Durr
(ND) 54; Martha Redmond (HP) 55; Samantha
Bossone (Proctor) 55; Callie Terpstra (NH) 58;
Courtney Doxtader (Proctor) 60; Nicole Shene
(Oneida) 60; Alex Yorke (ND) 62; Adri Yorke (ND) 63;
Riya Burke (Proctor) 63; Melissa Kirby (Camden) 63;
Amanda Kahler (HP) 65; Susan Owens (Oneida) 67.

May 17
Holland Patent 211, Notre Dame 231
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Holland Patent (4-8, 4-9):
Rachel Halwig 39,
Amanda Kahler 54, Holly Wilson 58, Martha
Redmond 60.
Notre Dame (1-10-1, 1-11-1): Emily Durr 53, Adri
Yorke 54, Alex Yorke 55, Jackie Hajack 69.

New Hartford 225, VVS 232
at Oneida Community, Par 36
New Hartford (10-2):
Maryrose Mauro 53, Marisa
Mauro 56, Lexie Raynard 58, Callie Terpstra 59.
VVS (7-2): Amanda Snizek 48, Emily Wagner 58,
Micaela Shay 61, Nicole Scotto 65.
Note: Amanda Snizek was medalist in all nine
matches for VVS.

Oneida 235, Camden 264
at Fosters Ponds
Camden:
Kate Mitchell 57, Allison Turk 65, Hannah
Keil 66, Katie Townsend 76, Savannah Kessler 76.
Oneida: Connie Froass 51, Nicole Shene 55, Susan
Owens 64, Ashleigh Shannon 65, Maddie Hale 65.

May 16
Camden 224, Oneida 245
at McConnellsville, Par 35
Camden (6-5, 7-5):
Nora Tucker 52, Hannah Hawkes
56, Cailin Conley 57, Melissa Kirby 59.
Oneida (5-7, 5-9): Connie Froass 57, Maddie Hale
60, Nicole Shene 63, Susan Owens 65.

May 15
RFA 201, Camden 232;
New Hartford 211, Camden 232
at McConnellsville Golf Club, Par 36
RFA (12-0, 12-2):
Lilly Bulawa 46, Nicolette Darois
47, Lauren Felice 52, Sheila Olney 56.
Camden: Melissa Kirby 55, Nora Tucker 55,
Cailin Contey 60, Hannah Hawkes 62.
New Hartford (9-2): Marisa Mauro 51, Lexie
Raynard 53, Olivia Previte 53, Maryrose Mauro 54.

May 14
Holland Patent 222, Oneida 251
at Fosters Ponds
Holland Patent (3-5-1, 4-7-1):
Rachel Halwig 42,
Holly Wilson 54, Martha Redmond 55, Andrew Stowell
71.
Oneida (4-6, 4-8): Susan Owens 59, Nicole Shene
63, Ashleigh Shannon 63, Maddie Hale 66.

New Hartford 212, Proctor 215, Notre Dame 244
at Valley View
Notre Dame:
Alex Yorke 56, Emily Durr 60, Adri
Yorke 62, Jackie Hajack 66.
New Hartford: Lexie Rayard 49, Maryrose Mauro
51, Marisa Mauro 54, Olivia Previte 58.
Proctor: Dominique Bevivino 52, Samantha Bossone
52, Courtney Doxtader 55, Riya Burke 56.

May 11
VVS 207, Oneida 243
at Fosters Ponds
VVS (7-1):
Amanda Snizek 47, Micaela Shay 48,
Emily Wagner 53, Nicole Scotto 59.
Oneida (4-6, 4-7): Nichole Shene 52, Susan Owens
55, Ashleigh Shannon 68, Maddie Hale 68.

RFA 195, New Hartford 237
at Rome Country Club
RFA (11-0, 11-2):
MaryAnn Bulawa 44, Lillith Bulawa
46, Lauren Felice 50, Tessa Zmudosky 55, Nicolette
Darois 55.
New Hartford (7-2): Maryrose Mauro 55, Olivia
Previte 59, Marisa Mauro 60, Callie Terpstra 63,
Olivia Raynard 63.

May 10
Camden 209, Notre Dame (Incomplete)
Notre Dame:
Adri Yorke 50, Emily Durr 62, Jackie
Hajack 62.
Camden: Nora Tucker 50, Melissa Kirby 52, Hanna
Hawkes 52, Caitlin Conley 57.

New Hartford 226, Holland Patent (inc.)
at Camroden Golf Club, Par 36
New Hartford (7-1):
Marisa Mauro 53, Marisa
Visingardi 55, Lexi Raynard 59, Callie Terpstra 59.
Holland Patent: Martha Redmond 57, Holly Wilson
59, Amanda Kahler 60, Andrew Stowell DNF.

Oneida 232, Proctor 240
at Fosters Ponds
Proctor (2-6-1, 3-7-1):
Courtney Doxtader 56,
Samantha Bosson 56, Dominique Bevivino 64, Shana
Ruszkowski 64.
Oneida (4-5, 4-6): Nicole Shene 52, Connie Froass
59, Susan Owens 59, Kasia Kinsella 62.

RFA 184, Liverpool 255
at Rome Country Club, Par 35
RFA (10-0, 11-2):
Lillith Bulawa 43, MaryAnn Bulawa
44, Taylor Laughinghouse 48, Nicolette Darois 49.
Liverpool (0-4, 0-6): Ally Stevens 62, Rach Wheeler
64, Alessa Main 64, Jess Kalahar 65, Julia Ryan 65.

May 9
Oneida 240, Notre Dame 245
at Fosters Ponds
Notre Dame (1-7-1, 1-8-1):
Emily Durr 53, Alex
Yorke 59, Adri Yorke 60, Jackie Hajec 73.
Oneida (3-5, 3-6): Nicole Shene 53, Connie Froass
60, Susan Owens 63, Kasia Kinsella 64, Ashleigh
Shannon 64.

Camden 233, Holland Patent 238
at Camroden, Par 36
Camden (3-3, 4-4):
Hannah Hawkes 53, Melisa Kirby
54, Cailin Conely 56, Nora Tucker 70.
Holland Patent (2-5, 2-6): Amanda Kahler 53,
Martha Redmond 58, Holly Wilson 62, Hannah
DiLorenzo 65.

VVS 223, Proctor 268
at Oneida Community, Par 36
VVS (6-1):
Amanda Snizek 49, Micaela Shay 56,
Nicole Scotto 58, Emily Wagner 60.
Proctor (3-7-1): Samantha Bossone 62, Courtney
Doxtader 65, Dominique Bevivino 66, Riya Burkke 75.

May 7
RFA 178, Oneida 244
at Foster Ponds
RFA (10-0, 10-2):
Nicolette Darois 40, MaryAnn
Bulawa 41, Lillith Bulawa 46, Lauren Felice 51.
Oneida (2-5, 2-6): Nicole Shene 55, Connie Froass
61, Erica Kristan 63, Ashleigh Shannon 65, Susan
Owens 65.

May 4
RFA 172, Holland Patent (incomplete)
at Camroden
RFA (9-0, 9-2):
Lillith Bulawa 40, Nicolette Darois 41,
MaryAnn Bulawa 42, Lauren Felice 49.
Holland Patent (2-5, 2-6): Rachel Halwig 42, Martha
Redmond 53, Amanda Kahler 54.

VVS 221, Camden 238
at McConnellsville
VVS (5-1):
Amanda Snizek 45, Micaela Shay 54,
Emily Wagner 58, Nicole Scotto 64.
Camden (2-3, 3-4): Melissa Kirby 52, Nora Tucker
56, Hannah Hawkes 64, Cailin Conley 66.

May 3
RFA 179, Camden 237, Proctor 250
at Eagles, Par 36
RFA (8-0, 8-2):
MaryAnn Bulawa 43, Lillith Bulawa
44,  Nicolette Darois 45, Tessa Zmudosky 47.
Camden (2-3, 3-3): Melissa Kirby 49, Nora Tucker
57, Katie Townsend 64, Kailin Conley 67.
Proctor (2-5-1, 3-6-1): Courtney Doxtader 56,
Dominique Bevivino 57, Samantha Bossone 59,
Kayla Graniero 78.

New Hartford 214, Notre Dame 248
At Stonebridge, Par 37
Norte Dame (1-6-1, 1-7-1):
Adri Yorke 60, Alex
Yorke 60, Emily Durr 60, Jackie Hajec 68.
New Hartford (6-1, 6-1): Marisa Mauro 52, Lexie
Raynard 52, Maryrose Mauro 54, Callie Terpstra 56.  

May 2
Proctor 224, Oneida 252
at Eagles Club
Oneida:
Nicole Shene 60, Connie Froass 64, Maddie
Hale 64, Susan Owens 64.
Proctor: Samantha Bossone 55, Riya Burke 55,
Dominique Bevivino 56, Courtney Doxtader 58.

RFA 189, Notre Dame 270
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
RFA (6-0, 6-2):
Lillith Bulawa 42, MaryAnn Bulawa
43, Nicolette Darois 52, Lauren Felice 52.
Notre Dame (1-5-1): Emily Durr 54, Adri Yorke 59,
Jackie Hajec 75, Alex Yorke 82.

New Hartford 223, Holland Patent 229
at Stonebridge, Par 37
Holland Patent (2-4, 2-5):
Rachel Halwig 45, Martha
Redmond 58, Amanda Kahler 62, Hanna DiLorenzo
63.
New Hartford (5-1, 5-1): Lexie Raynard 54, Marisa
Mauro 56, Callie Terpstra 56, Marissa Visingardi 57.

May 1
Notre Dame 220, Holland Patent (inc.)
at Camroden, Par 36
Holland Patent (2-5): R
achel Halwig 41, Andrea
Stowell 79.
Notre Dame (1-4-1): Emily Durr 49, Alex Yorke 54,
Adri Yorke 56, Jackie Hajec 61.

Baldwinsville 190, RFA  200
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
RFA (5-0, 5-2):
Lillith Bulawa 44, MaryAnn Bulawa
47, Nicolette Darois 51, Andrea Eastup 58.
Baldwinsville: Katie Walsh 44, Erin Ganley 47,
Marissa Foriero 47, Emily Pascale 52.

April 26
New Hartford 208, Oneida 256
at Stonebridge
New Hartford (4-1, 4-1):
Marisa Mauro 52, Lexie
Raynard 52, Callie Terpstra 52, Maryrose Mauro 52.
Oneida (2-3, 2-4): Maddie Hale 61, Nichole Shene
62, Kasia Kinsella 66, Connie Froass 67.

RFA 188, Notre Dame 259
at Twin Ponds
Notre Dame (0-4-1):
Emily Durr 56, Adri Yorke 58,
Jackie Hajec 69, Alex Yorke 76.
RFA (5-0, 5-1): MaryAnn Bulawa 40, Lillith Bulawa
45, Nicolette Darois 48, Lauren Felice 55.

Camden 234, VVS 237
at Oneida Community, Par 36
VVS (4-1):
Amanda Snizek 49, Micaela Shay 61,
Nicole Scotto 61, Emily Wagner 66.
Camden (2-2): Nora Tucker 55, Cailin Conley 55,
Melissa Kirby 58, Hannah Hawkes 66.

April 26
Holland Patent  233, Proctor 235
at Eagles Club
Proctor (0-4-1, 0-4-1):
Dominique Bevivino 58,
Shana Ruszkowski 58, Riya Burke 59, Samantha
Bossone 60.
Holland Patent (2-3, 2-3): Rachel Halwig 47, Martha
Redmond 55, Holly Wilson 61, Hannah DiLovenzo 70,
Andrea Stowell 70.

New Hartford 211, Oneida 244
at Foster Ponds
New Hartford (3-1, 3-1):
Lexie Raynard 49, Marisa
Mauro 50, Callie Terpstra 53, Maryrose Mauro 59.
Oneida (2-2, 2-3): Nicole Shene 53, Ashleigh
Shannon 62, Maddie Hale 62, Connie Froass 67.

April 24
VVS 235, Holland Patent 256
at Oneida Community, Par 36
VVS (4-0):
Amanda Snizek 49, Micaela Shay 56,
Nicole Scotto 63, Emily Wagner 67.
Holland Patent (1-1, 1-2): Amanda Kahler 59,
Martha Redmond 62, Holly Wilson 64, Hannah
Dilorenzo 71.
Note: With the win coach Diane Waldron picked up
her 100th golf victory at VVS (11th season).

April 20
VVS 217, Proctor 230
at Eagles Club
Proctor (0-3-1):
Courtney Doxtader 52, Samantha
Bossone 57, Dominique Bevivino 49, Kayla Graniero
72.
VVS (3-0): Amanda Snizek 48, Micael Shay 51, Emily
Wagner 56, Alicia Gowans 62.

April 19
Notre Dame 240, Proctor 240
at Twin Ponds
Notre Dame (0-3-1):
Adri Yorke 53, Emily Durr 58,
Jackie Hajec 64, Alex Yorke 65.
Proctor (0-2-1): Courtney Doxtader 55, Samantha
Bossone 56, Dominique Bevivino 57, Kayla Granier
72.

VVS 238, Oneida 253
at Oneida Community
Oneida (1-2, 2-2):
Kasia Kinsella 58, Connie Froass
62, Susan Owens 64, Nicole Schene 69.
VVS (1-2, 2-2): Amanda Snizek 47, Micaela Shay 62,
Alicia Gowans 62, Emily Wagner 67.

New Hartford 208, Camden 248
at Stonebridge, Par 37
Camden (1-2, 1-2):
Melissa Kirby 56, Nora Tucker
59, Hannah Hawkes 65, Cailin Conley 68.
New Hartford (2-1, 2-1): Marisa Mauro 49, Lexie
Raynard 51, Callie Terpstra 53, Maryrose 55, Olivia
Previte 55.

April 18
RFA 183, Oneida 246;
Oneida 246, Holland Patent (Incomplete)
at Foster Ponds, Par 36
RFA (3-0, 3-1):
Lillith Bulawa 43, MaryAnn Bulawa
43, Nicolette Darois 47, Lauren Felice 50.
Oneida (2-1, 2-1): Nicole Shene 58, Ashleigh
Shannon 58, Maddie Hale 65, Connie Froass 65.
Holland Patent (1-1, 1-1): Rachel Halwig 47, Holly
Wilson 68.

April 18
New Hartford 216, Proctor 252
At Stonebridge, Par 37
Proctor (0-2, 0-2):
Courtney Doxtader 61, Samantha
Bossone 62, Riya Burke 63, Dominique Bevivino 66,
Shana Ruszkowski 66..
New Hartford (1-1, 1-1): Marisa Mauro 51, Lexie
Raynard 53, Maryrose Mauro 56, Olivia Previte 56.

Camden 251, Notre Dame 261
at McConnellsville Golf Course
Camden (1-1):
Melissa Kirby 60, Cailin Cineley 61,
Hannah Hawkes 64, Kate Mitchell 66.
Notre Dame (0-3):Emily Durr 55, Adri Yorke 59,
Jackie Hajec 72, Alex Yorke 75.

April 17
VVS 240, Notre Dame 262
at Twin Ponds, Par 36
VVS (1-0):
Amanda Snizek 45, Nicole Scotto 61,
Alicia Gowans 65, Emily Wagner 69.
Notre Dame (0-2): Emily Durr 54, Adri Yorke 63,
Alex Yorke 70, Jackie Hajec 75.

RFA 185, Proctor 239
at Eagles Club, Par 36
RFA (2-0, 2-1):
Nicolette Darois 42, Lillith Bulawa 43,
MaryAnn Bulawa 47, Andrea Eastup 47.
Proctor (0-1, 0-1): Courtney Doxtader 54, Riya
Burke 59, Shana Ruszkowski 62, Samantha Bossone
64.

April 16
Oneida 250, Notre Dame 266
at Twin Ponds
Oneida (1-0, 1-0):
Connie Froass 57, Nichole Shene
59, Maddie Hale 67, Kasia Kinsella 67.
Notre Dame (0-1, 0-1): Alex Yorke 61, Adri Yorke
64, Emily Durr 64, Jackie Hajec 77.

RFA 195, New Hartford 225
at Stonebridge, Par 37
RFA (1-0, 1-1):
Nicolette Darois 44, Lauren Felice
50, Lillith Bulawa 50, Andrea Eastup 51, MaryAnn
Bulawa 51.
New Hartford (0-1, 0-1): Marisa Mauro 52, Callie
Terpstra 54, Lexie Raynard 58, Marissa Visingardi 61.

Holland Patent 229, Camden 247
at McConnellsville
Holland Patent (1-0, 1-0):
Rachel Halwig 47,
Andrew Stowell 58, Amanda Kahler 60, Martha
Redmond 64.
Camden (0-1, 0-1): Melissa Kirby 56, Nora Tucker
60, Kate Mitchell 64, Katie Townsend 67, Cailin
Conley 67.

April 10
Fayetteville-Manlius 184, RFA 218
at Green Lakes, Par 36
RFA (0-0, 0-1):
LIllith Bulawa 46, Lauren Felice 51,
Andrea Eastup 58, Tessa Zmudosky 63.
F-M (2-0): Meghan Kingsley 43, Mackensie Kingsley
46, Allison Donella 46, Brianna Winslow 49.
BOYS
Oct. 7
Class AA Sectional Qualifier
Team Results:
Cicero-North Syracuse Blue 395;
Auburn 404; Fayetteville-Manlius 405; Oswego 407;
West Genesee 409; Central Square 414; Baldwinsville
415; Liverpool 428; Syracuse 462; Cicero-North
Syracuse 469.
Individual Results (Qualifiers): John Clare (WG) 75;
Brandon Payne (CS) 75; Jusitn Powless (CS) 75; Joey
Petrin (CNS Blue) 75; Mike Mento (CNS Blue) 76; Alex
Kunzwiler (Oswego) 77; Mike May (Aub) 77; Karl Deuble
(Liverpool) 78; Mike Lee (FM) 78; Shawn Brown (FM)
80; Nikita Rosenblum (Aub) 80; Cory Piper (CNS Blue)
80; Shawn Barron (Bville) 81; Pauley Pitcher (Bville) 81;
John Sullivan (WG) 81; Dan Tomas (FM) 81; Christian
Nizamis (Bville) 82; Nick Santaro (FM) 82; Nick Mitchell
(Aub) 82; Derek Teague (CNS Blue) 82; Jonny Petrin
(CNS Blue) 82; Jake Anderson (Oswego) 82; Luke
Boshart (Oswego) 82; Luke Cavallo (CNS-Blue) 82.

June 4
New York State Championships
at Robert Trent Jones Golf Course, Par 72
Final Round
Top 20:
1. Derek Bard 74-69 143; 2. Ben DeForest
71-77 148; 3. Dan Lapp 75-76 151; 4. Victor Fox 75-77
152; 5. Willis Huynh 79-74 153; 5. Steve Tanen 77-76
153; John Clare 76-77 153; Ryan Miller 75-78 153; Chris
Yeom 74-79 154; 10. Tyler Hill 79-75 154; Kyle Burke
79-75 154; Chris Gabriele 77-77 154; Chris Stricek
72-82 154; Andrew Romano 72-82 154; 15. G.W.
Vander Zwaag 82-73 155; Michael Smith 79-76 155;
Corey Haas 76-79 155; Ethan DeForest 73-82 155; 19.
Rich Elliott 75-81 156; 20. Alec Bard 79-78 157; Teddy
Corcoran 79-78 157; Scott Sessions 77-80 157; Pat
Milkovich 77-80 157.
Other Section III Scores: 24. Mike Kalil 82-76 158;
24. Aiden Fuller 84-74 158; 38. Joel Jakubowicz 82-80
162; 51. Jack Bellardini 87-78 165; 69. Ryan Clark
87-84 171; Ryan Conroy 89-91 180.
Team Results: 1. Section VIII 1094; 2. Section III 1096;
3. Section I 1105; 4. Section V 1111; 5. Section IX 1116;
6. Section IV 1122; 7. Section XI 1129; 8. Section II
1134; 9. Section VI 1150; 10. Section VII 1185; 11.
Section X 1261.
COMPLETE RESULTS

June 3
New York State Championships
at Robert Trent Jones Golf Course
First Round
Top 10:
Ben DeForest 71; Andrew Romano 72; Chris
Stricek 72; Ethan DeForest 73; Derek Bard 74; Chris
Yeom 74; Victor Fox 75; Dan Lapp 75; Rich Elliott 75;
Ryan Miller 75.
Local Scores: Alec Bard 79; Joel Jakubowicz 82; Mike
Kalil 82.
COMPLETE RESULTS / TEE TIMES

June 1
CSC Medalist Tournament
at Skenandoa Golf Club, Par 72
Team Scores:
Sauquoit Valley 160; Frankfort 162;
Herkimer 167; West Canada 168; Ilion 171; Little Falls
173; Clinton 174; Canastota 177; Remsen 178; New
York Mills 180; Sherburne-Earlville 180; Waterville 180;
Westmoreland 183; Owen D. Young 185; Adirondack
190; Old Forge 192; Oriskany 198; Mount Markham 219;
Cooperstown 234; Poland 240.
Individual Scores: Bobby Davenport (WCV) 75; Trevor
Hash (Sauquoit Valley) 78; Dante Migliore (Frankfort)
79; Ian Campbell (Canastota) 81; Dan North (Ilion) 81;
Ryan Stalker (Sauquoit Valley) 82; Nick de Jong
(Herkimer) 83; Brandon Marryott (Frankfort) 83; Teddy
Borek (Herkimer) 83; Jesse Licari (Herkimer) 84; Austin
Clough (Little Falls) 85; Colin Criss (Old Forge) 85;
Nathan Hagstrom (Clinton) 85; Toby Fitzgerald
(Westmoreland) 85; Peter Hagstrom (Clinton) 85;
Andrew Stilwell (Herkimer) 86; Luke Nassimos
(Waterville) 86; Nate Inkawhich (NY Mills) 87; Reiss
Brand (Remsen) 87; Ryan Stilwell (Herkimer) 88; Zach
Bright (Little Falls) 88; Steve McCorduck (Oriskany) 88;
Marty Collins (ODY) 88; John Keller (Sherburne) 88;
Garrett Drejza (Clinton) 89; Josh Howland (Adirondack)
90; Zack Terry (Ilion) 90; Ken Wysluzaly (Mt. Markham)
90; Cameron Soja (NY Mills) 91; Ryan Rybicki (Remsen)
91; Max Britton (Sherburne) 92; Zennon Czernecki
(WCV) 93; Mike Czupryna (NY Mills) 93; Tyler Lemery
(Waterville) 94; Matt Borek (Herkimer) 95; Mike
Russitano (Canastota) 96; Ryan Crouse (ODY) 97; Tyler
Jury (Clinton) 97; Tyler Krebs (Westmoreland) 98; Joey
Pettinelli (Adirondack) 100; Ben Stone (Ilion) 101; Lexie
Heahl (Old Forge) 107; MIke Sunderlin (NY Mills) 108;
Cory Giacovelli (Oriskany) 110;  Devin Bush (Poland)
112; Kevin Frevele (Coop) 116; Lymon Townsend
(Coop) 118; Colton Shanahan (Poland) 128; Will Day
(Mt. Markham) 129;

May 26
Section III Tournament
at Seven Oaks Golf Course, Par 72
Final Round
Qualifiers for State Tournament:
1. Derek Bard
(New Hartford) 71-71-142; 2. John Clare (West
Genesee) 75-75-150; 3. Mike Kalil (Notre Dame) 78-77
155; 4. Jack Bellardini (CBA) 72-88 160; 4. Aiden Fuller
77-83 160; 6. Ryan Clark (S. Jefferson) 77-84 161; 6.
Alec Bard (New Hartford) 80-81 161; 8. Joel Jakubowicz
80-82 162; 8. Ryan Conroy (Westhill) 80-82 162.
Other Scores: 8. Dante Migliore (Frankfort) 81-81 162
(lost on first playoff hole); 11. Patrick Coughlin (New
Hartford) 79-86 165; 12. Mike McIntosh (Chittenango)
81-85 166; 13. Alec Mosher (Marcellus) 81-86 167; 14.
Joe Petrin (C-NS) 79-89 168; 14. Dan North (Ilion) 80-88
168; 16. Andy Leary (Port Byron) 82-87 169; 16. Alex
Malta (New Hartford) 82-87 169; 18. Dan O'Hara (Port
Byron) 82-88 170; 19. Matt Preston (CBA) 82-89 171;
20. Erik Davis (J-D) 79-WD.

May 24
Section III Tournament
at Seven Oaks Golf Course, Par 72
Qualifiers for Saturday's Final Round:
Derek Bard
(NH) 71; Jack Bellardini (CBA) 72; John Clare (WG) 75;
Aiden Fuller (CBA) 77; Ryan Clark (SJ) 77; Mike Kalil
(ND) 78; Joe Petrin (CNS) 79; Erik Davis (J-D) 79;
Patrick Coughlin (NH) 79; Alec Bard (NH) 80; Dan North
(Ilion) 80; Joel Jakubowicz (Wboro) 80; Ryan Conroy
(Westhill) 80; Dante Migliore (Frankfort) 81; Alec Mosher
(Marcellus) 81; Mike McIntosh (Chittenango) 81; Dan
O'Hara (Port Byron) 82; Andy Leary (Port Byron) 82;
Alex Malta (NH) 82; Matt Preston (CBA) 82.
COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday's Final Round Tee Times:
12:30:
Erik Davis (J-D), Dan O'Hara (Port Byron); Alex
Malta (NH), Matt Preston (CBA)
12:38: Andy Leary (Port Byron), Dante Migliore (F-S),
Alec Mosher (Marcellus), Mike McIntosh (Chittenango)
12:46: Alec Bard (NH), Joel Jakubowicz (Wboro), Dan
North (Ilion), Ryan Conroy (Westhill)
12:54: Joe Petrin (C-NS), Patrick Coughlin (NH), Mike
Kalil (ND), Aiden Fuller (CBA)
1:02: Derek Bard (NH), John Clare (West Genesee),
Jack Bellardini (CBA), Ryan Clark (South Jefferson)

May 22
Ilion 165, Little Falls 171
at Doty's, Par 35
Ilion (9-3):
Dan North 38, Patrick Bergin 42, Ben Stone
42, MIchael Bergin 43.
Little Falls (5-8): Austin Clough 41, Jimmy Amuso 41,
Zach Bright 44, Vinny Visconti 45.

May 21
Class A Sectional Qualifier
at Radisson Greens, Par 72
Team Results:
New Hartford 385; Whitesboro 418;
Jamesville-Dewitt 448, Cortland 457; Chittenango 451;
Watertown 492; East Syracuse-Minoa 495; Fulton 530.
Individual Qualifers for Seven Oaks: Derek Bard
(NH) 71; Alec Bard (NH) 71; Mike McIntosh (Chit) 76;
Chuck Coppola (Wboro) 77;  Seth Adams (Cam) 78;
Alex Malta (NH) 81; Patrick Coughlin (NH) 81; Tommy
Mandel (NH) 81; Joe Facciolo (RFA) 82; Mike
Vacheresse (RFA) 83; Bryan Reader (ESM) 83; Erik
Davis (JD) 83; Sam Tornatore (Wboro) 83; Austin
Chandler (Cam) 83; Joel Jakubowicz (Wboro) 84; Austin
Odell (Wboro) 84; Connor Goss (Fult) 85.

Class B Sectional Qualifier
at Kanon Valley, Par 72
Team Results:
Westhill 401; South Jefferson 405;
Marcellus 409; Cazenovia 410; CBA 414; General Brown
414; Skaneateles 431; Skaneateles 435; Clinton 438;
Ilion 454; Canastota 469; Adirondack 475; Homer 482;
Phoenix 491; APW 561.
Individual Qualifiers for Seven Oaks: Dan North
(Ilion) 76; Ryan Clark (SJ) 76; Chadd Call (GB) 77; Ian
Campbell (Can) 77; Nick Christakos (Caz) 77; Ryan
Conroy (Westhill) 78; Jimmy Atkinson (Skan) 79; Mike
Marshall (Westhill) 79; Nate Miesner (Westhill) 79; Andy
Vadnais (Westhill) 79; Jake Bellardini (CBA) 80; Ryan
Bonk (Marcellus) 80; Trevor Gatzke (Caz) 80; Brad
Lalone (SJ) 80; Matt Preston (CBA) 80; Garrett
Thompson (Marcellus) 80; Alex Hahn (SJ) 81; Pearce
Parsons (SJ) 81; Nathan Hagstrom (Clinton) 82; Jackson
Mordaunt (Marcellus) 82; Alec Mosher (Marcellus) 82;
Gus Whitaker (Caz) 83; Jacob Wojasinski (GB) 83; Chris
Bosquet (CBA) 84; Aidan Fuller (CBA) 84; Joey Pettinelli
(Adir) 84; Doug Pinckney (Skan) 84; Matt Schaffner
(Caz) 84.

Class C Sectional Qualifier
at Barker Brook, Par 72
Team Results:
Herkimer 414; Bishop Ludden 430;
Cooperstown 440; Port Byron 441; Notre Dame 443;
Thousand Islands 457; South Lewis 462; Tully 464;
Pulaski 469; Frankfort-Schuyler 471; West Canada 480;
Weedsport 491.
Individual Qualifiers for Seven Oaks: William
Wallace (BL) 77; Dan O'Hara (PB) 77; Mike Kalil (ND)
78; Dante Migliore (F-S) 78; Sam Bowen (Coop) 79;
Ryan Stalker (SV) 79; Jesse Licari (Herk) 80; Drew Lane
(Weedsport) 80; Trevor Hash (SV) 80; Kyle Hugh
(Pulaski) 82; Nick de Jong (Herk) 82; Andy Leary (PB)
82; Bobby Davenport (WCV) 82; Luke Nassimos
(Waterville) 83; Ian Smith (TI) 83; Harrison Clinton
(Coop) 84; Ryan Stilwell (Herk) 84; Andrew Stilwell
(Herk) 84; Jesse Miller (ND) 84; Matt Borek (Herk) 84;
Tyler Lemery (Waterville) 85; Kevin Sierotnik (BL) 85;
Tom Vazquez (BL) 85.

Class D Sectional Qualifier
at Twin Ponds, Par 70
Team Results:
Alexandria Central 429; Cinncinnatus
464; New York Mills 471; Remsen 490; Town of Webb
500.
Also Competing: DeRuyter, Watertown-
Immaculate Heart, LaFargeville, McGraw, Oriskany,
Owen D. Young, Stockbridge.
Individual Qualifers for Seven Oaks: Brandon Pupp
(Stockbridge) 79; Justin Ward (Alex Bay) 80; Nik
Shangraw (Alex Bay) 81; Nick Speach (Alex Bay) 82;
Bryant Loomis (Cincinnatus) 83; Mike Czupryna
(NY Mills) 84; Steve McCorduck (Oriskany) 86; Colin
Criss (Old Forge) 87; Mickey Holstrom (Cincinnatus) 87;
Cody Black (LaFargeville) 91; Justin Fish (DeRuyter) 91;
Chris Strough (Alex Bay) 91.

May 18
Litte Falls 172, Mt. Markham 199;
Owen D. Young 195, Mt. Markham 199
at Cedar Lake, Par 36
Little Falls (5-7, 6-8):
Zack Bright 40, Vinny Visconti 42,
Austin Clough 44, Jimmy Amuso 46.
Mount Markham (2-10): Ken Wysluzaly 42, Cody
Homer 43, Mike Alsante 56, Will Day 58.
Owen D. Young (1-11): Ryan Crouse 46, Kyle
Ferguson 49, Marty Collins 50, Matt Cristman 50.

Adirondack 174, Holland Patent 205
at Woodgate Pines
Holland Patent:
Dylan Wiedmer 46, Rob Robbins 52,
Travis Wiedmer 53, Ben Wadas 54.
Adirondack (6-4, 9-4): Max Laramie 41, Joey Pettinelli
41, Josh Howland 46, Michael Gardner 46.

May 17
New Hartford 187, VVS 240
McConnellsville Golf Club, Par 35
New Hartford (13-0, 15-0):
Derek Bard 31, Alec Bard
39, Patrick Coughlin 39, Tommy Mandel 39, Justin
Rockwell 39.
VVS (3-10): Scott Johnson 44, Drew Hoehn 48, Tim
Hartley 49, Zach Hubbard 49, Patrick Hart 50.
Camden (9-5, 11-5): Seth Adams 35, Austin Chandler
43, Karl Kirch 44, Jordan Bodway 44, Hunter Gibbs 48.

Herkimer 155, Ilion 178
at Doty's, Par 35
Ilion (8-3):
Dan North 37, Ben Stone 41, Zack Terry 42,
Cody Church 58.
Herkimer (12-0): Nick de Jong 36, Andrew Stilwell 38,
Teddy Borek 40, Jesse Licari 41.

Notre Dame 206, Holland Patent 278
at Camroden, Par 36
Notre Dame (7-5):
Sean Wuest 36, Jesse Miller 41,
Mike Kalil 34, Mike Tennyson 49, Rich Viti 46.
Holland Patent (0-13, 0-16): Travis Weidmer 55, Rob
Robbins 54, Ben Wadas 47, Brandon Gambill 72, Jacob
White 50.

Clinton 153, Canastota 179;
Canastota 179, Westmoreland 180
at Westmoreland, Par 36
Clinton (12-0, 15-0):
Garrett Drejza 38, Peter Hagstrom
39, Nathan Hagstrom 39, Will Smiegal 40.
Canastota (9-3): Ian Campbell 37, Mike Russitano 46,
Kyle Lamier 47, Mark Beach 49.
Westmoreland (3-9): Toby Fitzgerald 43, Dan Hartner
44, Tyler Misiaszek 46, Kelley Citrin 47, Tyler Krebs 47.

Remsen 173, Old Forge 186
at Alder Creek, Par 36
Old Forge (8-2):
Colin Criss 39, Lexie Heahl 46, Bryan
Townsend 49, Evan Nahor 52.
Remsen (8-2): Ryan Rybicki 39, Reisss Brand 39, Ben
Pirnie 46, Kyle Gargas 49.

May 16
New Hartford 185, Whitesboro 192
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
New Hartford (12-0, 14-0): D
erek Bard 34, Tom
Mandel 36, Alex Malta 37, Patrick Coughlin 38, Alec
Bard 40.
Whitesboro (9-2, 14-2): Chuck Coppola 37, Sam
Tornatore 38, Austin Odel 38, Kyle Kupiec 39, Joel
Jakubowicz 40.

Clinton 153, Proctor 163;
Clinton 153, Sherburne 179
at Westmoreland, Par 36
Clinton (11-0, 14-0):
Will Smiegal 37, Garrett Drejza 38,
Nathan Hagstrom 38, Nick Spudie 40.
Sherburne-Earlville (1-9, 1-9): Max Britton 40, Kevin
Dunshee 45, Jake Doing 47, Tony Albertine 45.
Proctor (3-12): Steve Depot 37, Ben Loughlin 39, Alex
Brown 42, Keith Evans 45.

Camden 203, Oneida 210
at Foster Ponds,  Par 36
Camden (9-4, 11-4):
Seth Adams 38, Austin Chandler
39, Karl Kirch 39, Jordan Bodway 43, Hunter Gibbs 44.
Oneida (6-7, 6-7): Ben Kallet 40, Mitch Kreighbaum 40,
Brent Kearney 42, Wil Owens 43, Zach Malek 45.

Canastota 186, Sauquoit 204
at Kanon Valley, Par 36
Canastota (8-2):
Ian Campbell 39, Mike Russitano 47,
Mark Beach 50, Paul Gregoris 50.
Sauquoit 204 (4-8): Ryan Stalker 40, Trevor Hash 45,
Nick Salvatore 56, Zach Wakefield 63.

Herkimer 159, Cooperstown 165, Frankfort 188,
Morris 210
at Leatherstocking Golf Course, Par 35
Herkimer (11-0):
Andrew Stillwell 38.
Cooperstown (9-5): Andrew Kaplan 38.
Frankfort (9-5): Brandon Maryott 42.
Morris (1-7): Levi Decker 43.

RFA 202, Holland Patent 229
at Camroden, Par 36
RFA (6-7, 6-7):
Mike Vacheresse 39, Mike Vanderhoof
40, Joe Facciolo 41, Logan Fournier 41, Ryan Noone 41.
Holland Patent (0-12, 0-15): Joe VanDresar 40, Jacob
White 45, Dylan Wiedmer 45, Robert Robbins 50, Travis
Wiedmer 59.

May 15
Tri Valley League Tournament
at Rome Country Club, Par 72
Individual Scores:
Seth Adams (Camden) 72; Joel
Jakubowicz (Whitesboro) 73; Mike Kalil (Notre Dame) 73;
Derek Bard (New Hartford) 74; Joe Facciolo (RFA) 76;
Chuck Coppola (Whitesboro) 77; Alec Bard (New
Hartford) 78; Ben Kallet (Oneida) 78; Sean Wuest (Notre
Dame) 78; Mike Vacheresse (RFA) 78; Austin Chandler
(Camden) 82; Ben Wadas (Holland Patent) 89; Evan
Cooley (Oneida) 91; Dylan Wiedmer (Holland Patent) 99.
Team Results: Whitesboro 150; Notre Dame 151; New
Hartford 152; RFA 154; Camden 154; Oneida 169;
Holland Patent 188.

Clinton 160, Canastota 182;
Canastota 182, Westmoreland 187
at Kanon Valley, Par 36
Clinton (10-0, 12-0):
Garrett Drejza 38, Will Smiegal 39,
Nathan Hagstrom 40, Tyler Jury 45.
Canastota (8-2): Ian Campbell 35, Mark Beach 48, Mike
Russitano 49, Paul Gregoris 50.
Westmoreland (3-8): Tyler Krebs 46, Toby Fitzgerald
46, Tyler Misiaszek 47, Kelley Citrin 48.

May 14
Whitesboro 182, RFA 209
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
RFA (5-7, 5-7):
Logan Fournier 38, Aaron Agosto 41,
Mike Vacheresse 42, Dylan Fournier 42, Ryan Noone 46.
Whitesboro (9-1, 14-1): Sam Tornatore 35, Joel
Jakubowicz 36, Austin Odell 36, Chuck Coppola 37, Alex
Egresits 38.

Camden 203, Notre Dame 206
at McConnellsville, Par 35
Camden (8-4, 10-4):
Seth Adams 37, Austin Chandler
40, Karl Kirch 38, Hunter Gibbs 40, Jordan Bodway 48,
Brett Finch 48.
Notre Dame (7-6, 7-6): Sean Wuest 37, Jessie Miller
37, Mike Kalil 39, Rorey Doremus 44, Rich Viti 49, Mike
Tennyson 49.

Oneida 215, Holland Patent 260
at Fosters Pond Par 36
Holland Patent (0-11, 0-14):
Ben Wadas 43, Joe
VanDresar 50, Dylan Wiedmer 54, Jacob Whites 56,
Rob Robbins 57.
Oneida (6-6, 6-6): Ben Kallet 36, Evan Cooley 40, Mitch
Kreighbaum 43, Travis Kennedy 45, Sean Claven 51.

Waterville 189, Westmoreland 199
at Barker Brook, Par 36
Waterville (3-7):
Tyler Lemery 42, Jake Lamarche 44,
Luke Nassimos 48, Nick Zielinski 55.
Westmoreland (3-7): Tyler Krebs 42, Toby Fitzgerald
53, Trevor Rahn 52, Dan Hartner 53.

Ilion 184, Owen D. Young 192
at Otsego, Par 35
Ilion (8-2):
Dan North 37, Ben Stone 46, Zack Terry 50,
Michael Bergin 51.
ODY (0-11): Marty Collins 39, Ryan Crouse 50, Kyle
Ferguson 50, Andrew Starring 53.

West Canada 159, Little Falls 161
at Newport, Par 36
Little Falls (4-7, 5-7):
Austin Clough 34, Zack Bright 40,
Jimmy Amuso 41, Vinny Visconti 46.
West Canada (4-7, 5-7): Bobby Davenport 33, Zenon
Czernecki 42, Tyler Harvey 42, Chad Pickerd 42.

New York Mills 172, Town of Webb 187;
New York Mills 172, Sherburne- Earlville 198
at Twin Ponds
New York Mills (8-3, 10-3):
Mike Czupryna 43,
Cameron Soja 43, Mike Sunderlin 43, Nick Comenale 43.
Old Forge (8-2, 8-2): Colin Criss 45.
Sherburne-Earlville (1-8, 1-8): Max Britton 41.

May 12
8th Annual Warrior Classic
at Hidden Valley Golf Club, Par 71
Team Results (5-man total):
1. New Hartford 371; 2.
Whitesboro 384; 3. Westhill 394; 4. Cazenovia 406; 5.
Camden 418; 5. Marcellus 418; 7. Clinton 425; 8.
Skanteateles 427; 9. General Brown 428; 10. Bishop
Ludden 474; 11. Watertown 477; 12. Old Forge 484.
Individual Top 10: 1. Derek Bard (NH) 70; 2. Alex
Egresits (Wboro) 74; 2. Tom Mandel (NH) 74; 4. Kyle
Kupiec (Wboro) 75; 4. Alex Malta (NH) 75; 4. Austin
Chandler (Camden) 75; 7. Joel Jakubowicz (Wboro) 76;
7. Alec Bard (NH) 76; 7. Justin Rockwell (NH) 76; 7. Nick
Christakos (Bishop Ludden) 76.

May 11
Herkimer 161, Frankfort 171
at Pine Hills, Par 35
Herkimer (10-0):
Teddy Borek 39, Nick de Jong 40,
Andrew Stilwell 40, Matt Borek 42, Ryan Stilwell 42.
Frankfort (6-4, 8-4): Dante Migliore 37, Brandon
Marryott 43, John Biagini 44, Willow Simmons 47.

Whitesboro 188, VVS 234
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
VVS (3-9):
Scott Johnson 41, Drew Hoehn 44, Zach
Hubbard 48, Jon Fewer 50, Tim Hartley 51.
Whitesboro (8-1, 13-1): Chuck Coppola 33, Sam
Tornatore 36, Joel Jakubowicz 39, Kyle Kupiec 40,
Austin Odell 40.

Clinton 159, New York Mills 177
New York Mills 177, Westmoreland 186
at Westmoreland
Clinton (9-0, 11-0):
Nathan Hagstrom 37, Garrett Drejza
38, Will Smiegal 40, Peter Hagstrom 42, Nick Spudie 42.
New York Mills (7-3, 8-3): Cameron Soja 42, Nick
Comenale 44, Mike Czupryna 45, Nate Inkawhich 46.
Westmoreland (3-6): Tyler Krebs 43, Toby Fitzgerald
47, Dan Hartner 47, Kelley Citrin 49.

Camden 229, Proctor 249;
RFA 238, Proctor 249
at Valley View, Par 36
Camden (7-4, 8-4):
Seth Adams 38.
RFA (5-4): Joe Facciolo 41.
Proctor (2-9): Steve Depot 43.

Old Forge 178, West Canada 182;
Old Forge 178, Oriskany 188
Old Forge (8-1):
Colin Criss 41, Adam Winslow 44,
Corey Down 46, Lexie Haehl 47, Evan Nahor 47.
West Canada (4-5, 4-7): Bob Davenport 38, Zenon
Czernecki 46, Jordan Schaffer 47, Zack Borden 51.
Oriskany (3-5, 3-7): Grant Mealey 42, Steve McCorduck
44, Cory Giavonelli 45, Jason Walter 57.

Ilion 189, Mount Markham 212
at Cedar Lake, Par 36
Ilion (7-2):
Dan North 43, Steve Bergin 46, Pat Bergin
47, Tony Delgrago 53, Ben Stone 53.
Mt. Markham (2-7): Cody Homer 41, Ken Wysluzaly 55,
Larry Hammill 57, Josh Urtz 59.

Cooperstown 166, Owen D. Young 198
at Otsego Golf Club, Par 35
Cooperstown:
Sam Bowen 35, Jeff Flynn 41, Harrison
Clinton 42, Mike Rowley 48.
ODY: Marty Collins 41, Will Cristman 51, Andrew
Starring 53, Matt Cristman 53.

Adirondack 241, Holland Patent 265
at Camroden
Adirondack (8-3):
Josh Howland 42, Max Laramie 46,
Joey Pettinelli 48, Jordan Millard 51.
Holland Patent (0-13): Joe VandDresar 49, Ben Wadas
50, Dylan Wiedmer 52, Rob Robbins 57, Brandon
Gambill 57.

May 10
Sauquoit 175, Waterville 180
at Sauquoit Knolls
Sauquoit (4-7):
Ryan Stalker 35, Trevor Hash 46, Nick
Salvatore 46, Zach Wakefield 50.
Waterville (2-7): Luke Nassimos 41, Tyler Lemery 42,
Jake Lamarche 42, Marshall Peck 55.

New Hartford 224, Holland Patent 270
Yahnundasis par 36
New Hartford (11-0, 13-0):
Alec Bard 39, Joey Holmes
45, Danny Fontana 46, Nolan Gaffney 47, Robert
Broccoli 47.
Holland Patent: Joe VanDresar 45, Ben Wadas 51,
Jacob White 53, Rob Robbins 57, Dylan Wiedmer 64.

Cooperstown 181, Little Falls 183
at Little Falls Municipal Golf Course, Par 35
Little Falls (4-5, 5-5):
Austin Clough 42, Vinny Visconti
44, Jimmy Amuso 45, Andrew Rasch 52.
Cooperstown (4-5): Sam Bowen 41, Jeff Flynn 44,
Harrison Clinton 45, Lymon Townsend 51.

Oneida 223, VVS 244
at Oneida Community
Oneida (5-6, 5-6):
Ben Kallet 38, Will Owens 42, Evan
Cooley 46, Mitch Kreighbaum 49, Brent Kearney 50.
VVS (3-8): Tim Hartley 46, Jon Fewer 47, Scott Johnson
48, Zach Hubbard 51, Drew Hoehn 52.

Herkimer 152, Owen D. Young 205
at Otsego Golf Club, Par 35
Herkimer (9-0, 9-0):
Matt Borek 36, Nick de Jong 37,
Teddy Borek 39, Zach Meszler 40.
ODY (0-8, 0-8): Marty Collins 44, Ryan Crouse 50, Will
Cristman 51.

May 9
Camden 202, Holland Patent 266
at McConnellsville
Camden (7-4):
Seth Adams 33, Austin Chandler 38,
Karl Kirch 39, Evan Kessler 45, Brett Finch 47.
Holland Patent (0-11): Dylan Wiedmer 47, Joe
VanDresar 48, Jacob Hamlin 55, Rob Robbins 58.

Herkimer 154, Frankfort 174
at Mohawk Valley CC, Par 36
Herkimer (8-0, 8-0):
Nick de Jong 37, Andrew Stilwell
37, Teddy Borek 39, Jesse Licari 41.
Frankfort (6-3, 8-3): Dante Migliore 36, Brandon
Marryott 42, Tyler Krowicki 45, John Biagini 51.

Clinton 148, Sauquoit 181
Westmoreland 173, Sauquoit 181
at Westmoreland GC, Par 36
Clinton (8-0, 10-0):
Nathan Hagstrom 36, Will Smiegal
37, Peter Hagstrom 37, Garrett Drejza 38.
Sauquoit Valley (3-7): Ryan Stalker 36, Trevor Hash
45, Nick Salvatore 48, Zack Wakefield 52.
Westmoreland (3-5): Tyler Krebs 41, Toby Fitzgerald
42, Kelley Citrin 44, Tyler Misiaszek 46.

Notre Dame 205, Oneida 230
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Notre Dame (6-4):
Sean Wuest 36, Jesse Miller 39,
Mike Kalil 35, Rory Doremus 49, Mike Tennyson 46.
Oneida (4-6): Ben Kallet 40, Evan Cooley 45, Zak Malek
48, Brent Kearney 48, Will Owens 50.

Adirondack 178, Remsen 180;
Adirondack 178, Oriskany 191
at Woodgate Pines
Oriskany (2-5, 3-7):
Steve McCorduck 43, Cory
Giacovelli 47, Jason Walter 48, Matt Malecki 53.
Remsen (5-2, 5-2): Ryan Rybicki 40, Kyle Gargas 45,
Ben Pirnie 46, Reiss Brand 49.
Adirondack (6-3, 7-3): Michael Gardner 43, Joey
Pettinelli 44, Josh Howland 45, Max Laramie 46.

New Hartford 198, RFA 232
At Yahnundasis, Par 36
New Hartford (10-0, 12-0):
Alec Bard 36, Derek Bard
39, Patrick Coughlin 41, Tommy Mandel 41, Justin
Rockwell 41.
RFA (4-4): Logan Fournier 41, Joe Facciolo 42, Aaron
Agosto 46, Mike Vanderhoof 49, Tyler Robinson 54.

Ilion 157, Cooperstown 171
at Doty's par 35
Ilion (6-2):
Dan North 37, Patrick Bergin 37, Michael
Bergin 40, Zack Terry 42.
Coopersown (3-5, 6-5): Harrison Clinton 34, Sam
Bowen 44, Jeff Flynn 46, Jack Lowenguth 47.

Waterville 184, Sherburne-Earlville 195
at Barker Brook, Par 36
Waterville (2-6):
Luke Nassimos 38, Jake Lamarche 43,
Tyler Lemery 44, Nick Zelinski 59.
Sherburne (1-6): John Keller 45, Max Britton 46, Mike
Holeck 46, Jake Doing 66.

May 7
Whitesboro 186, Holland Patent 245
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
Holland Patent (0-8, 0-10):
Ben Wadas 42, Dylan
Wiedmer 46, Joe Vandresar 47, Jacob White 53, Rob
Robbins 57.
Whitesboro (8-1, 12-1): Chucky Coppola 34, Joel
Jakubowicz 37, Sam Tornatore 37, Alex Egresits 39, Kyle
Kupiec 39.

Camden 207, Proctor 244
at McConnelsville
Camden (6-4):
Seth Adams 36, Austin Chandler 37,
Karl Kirch 41, Brett Finch 46, Evan Kessler 47.
Proctor (2-10): Steve Depot 42, Nate Fredsell 48, Ben
Loughlin 48, Keith Evans 56, Jeff Pilipczuk 57.

RFA 218, Oneida 235
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
RFA (4-3):
Mike Vacheresse 40, Logan Fournier 47, Joe
Facciolo 39, Aaron Agosto 47, Mike Vanderhoof 45.
Oneida (4-5): Mitch Kreighbaum 43, Ben Kallet 45,
Evan Cooley 48, Brent Kearney 49, Will Owens 50.

Remsen 181; Old Forge 182;
Old Forge 182, Poland 223
at Thendara, Par 36
Remsen (5-1):
Ryan Rybicki 43, Reiss Brand 45,
Andrew Foster 46, Gavili Bailey 46.
Old Forge (6-1): Colin Criss 42, Adam Winslow 46,
Corey Down 47, Evan Nahor 47.
Poland (0-10): Patrick Garrett 53, Devin Bush 55, Brady
Blanchard 57, Sean Rickard 58.

New York Mills 178, Westmoreland 183;
New York Mills 178, Canastota 200
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
New York Mills (6-2, 7-2):
Mike Sunderlin 42.
Westmoreland (2-5, 2-5): Dan Hartner 45, Trevor
Rahn 45.
Canastota (6-1, 6-1): Ian Campbell 41.

Little Falls 183, Cooperstown 185
at Leatherstocking, Par 35
Little Falls (5-4, 5-4):
Austin Clough 41, Zach Bright 43,
Vinny Visconti 46, Jimmy Amuso 53.
Cooperstown (3-4, 6-4): Harrison Clinton 42, Sam
Bowen 44, Jeff Flynn 48, Jack Loewenguth 51.

New Hartford 202, Notre Dame 211
at Yahnundasis, Par 36
New Hartford (9-0, 11-0):
Derek Bard 36, Alec Bard 39,
Patrick Coughlin 41, Alex Malta 43, Tommy Mandel 43.
Notre Dame (6-5, 6-5): Mike Kalil 39, Jesse Miller 40,
Sean Wuest 43, Rory Doremus 43, Rich Viti 46.

Clinton 169, Waterville 209
Waterville (1-6):
Tyler Lemery 42, Luke Nassimos 47,
Jake Lamarche 54, Tanner Bishton 66.
Clinton (7-0, 8-0): Garrett Drejza 39,  Will Smiegal 43,
Nathan Hasstrom 43, Tyler Jury 44.

Frankfort 168, West Canada Valley 174
at Newport, Par 36
Frankfort (6-2, 8-2):
Dante Migliore 37, Brandon
Marryott 37, Tyler Krowicki 47, Tyler Spellman 47.
West Canada (4-4, 4-6): Bob Davenport 37, Zenon
Czernecki 43, Chad Pickerd 46, Jordan Schaffer 48.

Sauquoit Valley 160, Sherburne 164
at Mountain Top
Sauquoit (3-5):
Trevor Hash 35, Nick Salvatore 40,
Ryan Stalker 42, Tyler Cifonelli 43.
Sherburne (1-6): Mike Holeck 39, John Keller 40, Max
Britton 41, Tony Albertson 44.

May 4
RFA 238, Holland Patent 281
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
RFA (3-3):
Joe Facciolo 42, Andrew Cooney 47, Ryan
Noone 48, Dylan Fournier 50, Mike Seifert 51.
Holland Patent (0-7, 0-9): Joe VanDresar 54, Dylan
Wiedmer 56, Rob Robbins 56, Ben Wadas 57, Wil
Wadas 58, Travis Wiedmer 58.

Whitesboro 202, Proctor 245
Clinton 211, Proctor 245
at Valley View, Par 36
Whitesboro (7-1, 11-1):
Joel Jakubowicz 37Alex
Egresits 40, Chucky Coppola 41, Sam Tornatore 42,
Austin Odell 42.
Clinton (6-0, 8-0): Garrett Drejza 38, Nathan Hagstrom
39, Tyler Jury 42, Will Smiegal 43, Nick Spudie 49.
Proctor (2-9, 2-10): Ben Loughlin 42, Alex Brown 47,
Keith Evans 49, Steve Depot 53, Jeff Pilipiczuk 54.

Frankfort 171, Cooperstown 210
Ilion 161, Frankfort 171
at Pine Hills, Par 35
Frankfort-Schuyler (6-2, 7-2):
Dante Migliore 38,
Brandon Marryott 41, Tyler Krowicki 44, John Biagini 48.
Ilion (5-2): Dan North 37, Patrick Bergin 37, Steven
Bergin 42, Zach Terry 47.
Cooperstown (3-3, 6-3): Sam Bowen 45, Jack
Lowenguth 51, Ryan Barrow 57, Lymon Townsend 57.

Westmoreland 171, Sherburne-Earlville 190
at Mountain Top, Par 35
Sherburne-Earlville (1-5):
Max Britton 42, Mike Holeck
44, Tony Albertina 51, Kevin Dunshee 53.
Westmoreland (2-4): Kelley Citrin 40, Tyler Krebs 42,
Toby Fitzgerald 44, Tyler Misiaszek 45.

West Canada 180, Adirondack 181, Oriskany 198
at Newport, Par 36
WCV (4-4, 4-5):
Bob Davenport 37.
Adirondack (4-3, 5-3): Josh Howland 41.
Oriskany (3-3, 3-5): Steve McCorduck 38.

Little Falls 170, Owen D. Young 199
at Otsego Golf Club, Par 36
Little Falls (4-4):
Austin Clough 37, Zack Bright 43,
Vinny Visconti 43, Jimmy Amuso 45.
Owen D. Young (0-7): Marty Collins 40, Andrew
Starring 52, Ryan Crouse 53, Kyle Ferguson 54.

May 3
New York Mills 174, Sauquoit 181
at Sauquoit Knolls
Sauquoit (2-5):
Ryan Stalker 38, Nick Salvatore 48,
Tyler Cifonelli 48, Spencer Davis 49.
New York Mills (4-2, 5-2): Cameron Soja 40, Mike
Czupryna 42, Nate Inkawhich 46, Mike Sunderlin 46,
Jacob Bailey 46.

Cooperstown 178, Unidilla Valley 182
Unadilla Valley:
 Ryan Jacobs 43.
Cooperstown (3-2, 6-2): Jeff Flynn 41, Sam Bowen 41.

Old Forge 187, Adirondack 188
at Thendara
Old Forge (5-0, 5-0):
Colin Criss 41, Lexie Haehl 46,
Corey Down 48, Adam Winslow 52, Evan Nahor 52.
Adirondack (4-2, 5-2): John Howland 45, Joey Pettinelli
46, Max Laramie 47, Jordan Millard 50, Michael Gardner
50.

Herkimer 159, Little Falls 181
at Little Falls Municipal
Herkimer (7-0):
Nick de Jong 36, Ryan Stillwell 40,
Jesse Licari 40, Teddy Borek 43, Andrew Stilwell 43.
Little Falls (3-4): Austin Clough 40, Jimmy Amuso 41,
Zack Bright 48, Andrew Rasch 52.

RFA 206, Notre Dame 217, Proctor 237
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
RFA (2-3):
Mike Vacheresse 38, Logan Fournier 39,
Aaron Agosto 40, Joe Facciolo 43, Tyler Robinson 46.
Notre Dame (6-3): Mike Kalil 37, Sean Wuest 40, Jesse
Miller 46, Rory Doremus 47, Rich Viti 47.
Proctor (2-8): Steve Depot 43, Ben Loughlin 43, Alex
Brown 47, Jeff Pilipczuk 48, Nate Fredsell 56.

Camden 216, VVS 250
at Oneida Community
Camden (4-4, 5-4):
Seth Adams 37, Austin Chandler
39, Hunter Gibbs 43, Evan Kessler 48, Karl Kirch 49.
VVS (3-7): Scott Johnson 46, Tim Hartley 46, Jon Fewer
49, Drew Hoehn 52, Zach Hubbard 57.

May 2
New Hartford 200, Holland Patent 265
at Camroden, Par 36
New Hartford (8-0):
Alex Malta 36, Alec Bard 36, Rob
Broccoli 41, Matt Dreimiller 43, Justin Rockwell 44,
Tommy Mandel 44.
Holland Patent (0-8): Dylan Wiedmer 48, Ben Wadas
52, Joe Vandresar 52, Rob Robbins 55, Jacob Hamlin 58.

Whitesboro 206, Notre Dame 225
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Whitesboro (9-1):
Joel Jakubowicz 36, Alex Egresits 40,
Chuck Copolla 42, Kyle Kupiec 43, Matt Best 45.
Notre Dame (5-2): Mike Kalil 41, Jesse Miller 42, Sean
Wuest 43, Mike Tennyson 48, Rich Viti 51, Rory
Doremus 51.

Clinton 154, Westmoreland 180
at Westmoreland, Par 36
Clinton (6-0, 7-0):
Will Smiegal 35, Garrett Drejza 37,
Nathan Hagstrom 39, Peter Hagstrom 43.
Westmoreland (1-4): Kelley Citrin 42, Toby Fitzgerald
45, Dan Hartner 46, Trevor Rahn 47.

Remsen 167, West Canada 173, Poland 197
at Glass Hill, Par 34
Poland (0-9):
Sean Rickard 43, Devin Bush 44, Colton
Shanahan 52, Brady Blanchard 55.
Remsen (4-1): Kyle Gargas 38, Ryan Rybicki 39, Reiss
Brand 45, Andrew Foster 45, Ben Pirnie 45.
West Canada (2-4, 2-5): Bobby Davenport 39, Zenon
Czernecki 42, Zack Borden 45, Chad Pickerd 47.

Camden 209, RFA 221
at McConnellsville, Par 35
Camden:
Seth Adams 35, Austin Chandler 36, Karl
Kirch 40, Evan Kessler 46, Brett Finch 52.
RFA: Mike Vacherese 39, Joe Facciolo 43, Aaron
Agosto 46, Ryan Noone 46, Mike Vanderhoof 47.

Oneida 205, Proctor 232
at Fosters Ponds, Par 36
Proctor (2-6):
Steve Depot 42, Ben Loughlin 45, Alex
Brown 47, Jeff Pilipczuk 49, Nate Fredsell 49.
Oneida (4-3): Mitch Kreighbaum 39, Ben Kallet 40,
Evan Cooley 41, Brent Kearney 42, Will Owens 43.

Canastota 190, Sherburne 213
at Kanon Valley, Par 36
Canastota (6-0):
Ian Campbell 39, Mike Russitano 45,
Mark Beach 50, Kyle LaMier 56.
Sherburne (1-4): Max Britton 40, Mike Holeck 56, Kevin
Dunshee 57, John Keller 60.

Little Falls 175, Mount Markham 187
at Little Falls Municipal, Par 36
Little Falls (3-3):
Austin Clough 42, Vinny Visconti 42,
Zack Bright 44, Andrew Rasch 47.
Mt. Markham (1-6): Cody Homer 41, Ken Wysluzaly 44,
Josh Urtz 48, Mike Alsante 52.

Cooperstown 167, Ilion 169
at Leatherstocking, Par 35
Ilion (4-2):
Dan North 41.
Cooperstown (3-2, 5-2): Harrison Clinton 40, Andrew
Kaplan 40.

Herkimer 168, Owen D. Young 210
at Mohawk Valley CC, Par 36
Owen D. Young (0-6):
Marty Collins 50, Will Cristman
52, Ryan Crouse 54, Matt Cristman 54.
Herkimer (6-0): Teddy Borek 38, Nick de Jong 40, Ryan
Stilwell 44, Matt Borek 46.

May 1
Ilion 158, Frankfort 179
at Doty's, Par 35
Ilion (4-1):
Dan North 36, Patrick Bergin 38, Steven
Bergin 42, Ben Stone 42.
Frankfort (4-1, 5-1): Dante Migliore 40, Brandon
Marryott 45, Tyler Krowicki 47, Willow Simmons 47.

Clinton 158, Sherburne 177;
Sherburne 177, Westmoreland 179
at Westmoreland Golf Club, Par 36
Clinton (5-0):
Garrett Drejza 36, Nathan Hagstrom 38,
Will Smiegal 42, Nick Spudie 42.
Sherburne (1-4): Max Britton 41, John Keller 42, Kevin
Dunshee 46, Tony Albertina 48.
Westmoreland (1-4): Tyler Krebs 42, Kelley Citrin 43,
Dan Hartner 45, Toby Fitzgerald 49.

VVS 227, Holland Patent (incomplete)
at Oneida Community
VVS (3-6):
Scott Johnson 42, Jon Fewer 44, Tim Hartley
45, Zach Hubbard 47, Patrick Hart 49.
Holland Patent (0-7): Ben Wadas 46, Jacob Hamlin 66,
Tanner Ofalt 72, Brandon Gambill 84.

Notre Dame 209, Oneida 221
at Foster Ponds, Par 36
Notre Dame (4-1, 5-1):
Mike Kalil 37, Sean Wuest 39,
Jesse Miller 42, Derek Roback 44, Rory Doremus 47.
Oneida (3-3, 3-3): Ben Kallet 37, Evan Cooley 41, Mitch
Kreighbaum 47, Brent Kearney 48, Will Owens 49, Zack
Malek 49.

Cooperstown 181, ODY 211
at Leatherstocking, Par 35
ODY (0-5):
Will Christman 48.
Cooperstown (2-2, 4-2): Harrison Clinton 38.

Canastota 185, Waterville 212
at Kanon Valley, par 36
Canastota (5-0):
Ian Campbell 37, Mark Beach 47, Kyle
LaMier 49, and Mike Russitano 52.
Waterville (1-5): Tyler Lemery 45, Luke Nassimos 49,
Jake Lamarche 50, Derek Goedeker 68.

Remsen 177, West Canada 181;
Remsen 177, Poland 217
at Alder Creek
Remsen:
Ryan Rybicki 38, Kyle Gargas 45, Reiss
Brand 47, Ben Pirnie 47.
West Canada: Bobby Davenport 42, Jordan Schaffer
45, Zenon Czernecki 46, Zack Borden 48.
Poland: Devin Bush 50, Sean Rickard 50, Patrick
Garrett 56, Colton Shanahan 61.

Adirondack 190, Oriskany 198
Old Forge 185, Oriskany 198
at Shamrock
Adirondack:
Jordan Millard 45, Joey Pettinelli 46,
Michael Gardner 49, Josh Howland 50.
Oriskany: Steve McCorduck 45, Justin Burkart 48,
Aaron Rinaldi 52, Matt Malecki 53.
Old Forge: Colin Criss 42, Lexie Haehl 47, Corey Down
48, Adam Winslow 48.

April 30
Herkimer 172, Mt. Markham 223
at Cedar Lake, Par 36
Herkimer:
Nick de Jong 38, Jesse Licari 44, Teddy
Borek 44, Ryan Stillwell 47.
Mt. Markham: Cody Homer 46, Ken Wysluzaly 53, Will
Day 61, Mike Alsante 63.

Clinton 157, Sauquoit 202
at Sauquoit Knolls
Clinton (5-0):
Garrett Drejza 36, Will Smiegal 36,
Nathan Hagstrom 41, Peter Hagstrom 44, Tyler Jury 44.
Sauquoit (2-4): Zach Wakefield 48, Ryan Stalker 49,
Nick Salvatore 51, Anthony LaPorte 54.

Cooperstown 174, Oriskany 197
at Leatherstocking Par 35
Oriskany (3-3):
Steve McCorduck 40.
Cooperstown (1-2, 3-2): Harrison Clinton 41.

New Hartford 193, Oneida 222
at Fosters Ponds, Par 36
New Hartford (7-0, 7-0):
Derek Bard 37, Alex Malta 39,
Alec Bard 39, Patrick Coughlin 39, Justin Rockwell 39.
Oneida (3-2, 3-2): Ben Kallet 38, Mitch Kreighbaum 45,
Evan Cooley 46, Will Owens 46, Brent Kearney 46.

Whitesboro 196, Camden 204, VVS 240
at McConnellsville, Par 35
Whitesboro (5-1, 7-1):
Sam Tornatore 37, Joel
Jakubowicz 38, Alex Egresits 39, Chuck Coppola 41,
Kyle Kupiec 41.
VVS (2-6): Scott Johnson 45, Jon Fewer 47, Drew Hoehn
49, Zach Hubbard 49, Patrick Hart 50.
Camden (2-4, 3-4): Austin Chandler 36, Seth Adams
37, Karl Kirch 38, Evan Kessler 45, Hunter Gibbs 48.

New York Mills 188, Waterville 206
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
NYM (3-2, 4-2):
Nate Inkawich 44.
Waterville (1-4, 1-4): Tyler Lemery 41.

Frankfort 167, Owen D. Young 204
at Otsego Golf Club, Par 35
Frankfort (4-0, 5-0):
Brandon Marryott 38, Dante
Migliore 38, John Biagini 45, Tyler Spellman 46.
Owen D. Young (0-4): Marty Collins 48, Ryan Crouse
48, Will Cristman 51, Kyle Ferguson 57.

April 27
Proctor 234, VVS 251, Holland Patent 294
at  Valley View  Par 35
Proctor (2-5):
Ben Loughlin 41.
VVS (2-4): Scott Johnson 47.
Holland Patent (0-6): Ben Wadas 0-6.

April 26
Canastota 177, Sherburne-Earlville 194
at Kanon Valley
Canastota (4-0):
Ian Campbell 33, Mike Russitano 41,
Kyle LaMier 50, Mark Beach 53.
Sherburne (0-3): Max Britton 43, Kevin Dunshee 49,
John Keller 51, Tony Albertina 51.

Little Falls 172, Owen D. Young 197
at Little Falls Municipal, Par 35
Owen D. Young (0-3):
Marty Collins 45, Ryan Crouse
48, Kyle Ferguson 49, Will Christman 55.
Little Falls (2-3): Austin Clough 39, Zack Bright 42,
Jimmy Amuso 45, Vinny Visconti 46.

Adirondack 168, Poland 213;
Adirondack 168, West Canada 181
Adirondack:
Josh Howland 39, Joey Pettinelli 41, Max
Laramie 43, Jordan Millard 45.
Poland: Devin Bush 46, Patrick Garrett 54, Cameron
Baunoch 56, Colton Shanahan 57.
West Canada: Bobby Davenport 38, Chad Pickerd 47,
Zenon Czernecki 48, Chris Boerger 48.

April 25
Whitesboro 188, Oneida 219
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
Oneida (3-1, 3-1):
Ben Kallet 37, Evan Cooley 44, Mitch
Kreighbaum 45, Travis Kennedy 46, Will Owens 47.
Whitesboro (4-1, 6-1): Joel Jakubowicz 34, Chuck
Coppola 37, Alex Egresits 38, Sam Tornatore 39, Kyle
Kupiec 40.

New Hartford 196, Camden 213
at Yahnundasis, Par 36
New Hartford (4-0, 6-0):
Derek Bard 37, Alex Malta 39,
Alec Bard 39, Patrick Coughlin 39, Tommy Mandel 42.
Camden (2-3, 2-3): Seth Adams 38, Austin Chandler
41, Jordan Bodway 42, Hunter Gibbs 44, Karl Kirch 48.

Notre Dame 209, Proctor 246
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Proctor (0-5):
Alex Brown 44, Steve Depot 48, Ben
Loughlin 48, Nate Fredsell 52, Keith Evans 54.
Notre Dame (4-1): Sean Wuest 39, Mike Kalil 41, Rich
Viti 41, Jesse Miller 44, Rory Doremus 44.

Clinton 151, Westmoreland 176
at Westmoreland, Par 36
Westmoreland (1-2):
Dan Hartner 42, Tyler Krebs 44,
Tyler Misiaszek 44, Toby Fitzgerald 46.
Clinton (3-0): Will Smiegal 35, Nathan Hagstrom 37,
Garrett Drejza 38, Peter Hagstrom 41.

Sauquoit 188, Sherburne 193
at Sauquoit Knolls
Sauquoit (2-2):
Ryan Stalker 38, Nick Salvatore 46,
Tyler Cifonelli 50, Spencer Davis 54.
Sherburne (0-2): John Keller 38, Max Britton 47, Kevin
Dunshee 48, Carley Britton 60.

Canastota 183, New York Mills 194
at Kanon Valley, Par 36
Canastota (3-0):
Ian Campbell 37, Mike Russitano 47,
Mark Beach 47, Kyle LaMier 52.
NYM (2-2): Nate Inkawich 46, Cameron Soja 47, Mike
Czupryna 48, Mike Sunderlin 53.

Frankfort 172, Little Falls 173
at Little Falls Municipal, Par 35
Frankfort (4-0):
Brandon Marryott 38, Dante Migliore
38, Tyler Krowicki 46, Willow Simmons 50.
Little Falls (1-3): Austin Clough 39, Jimmy Amuso 42,
Zack Bright 46, Vinny Visconti 46.

Cooperstown 194, Mt. Markham 206
at Leatherstocking, Par 35
Mt. Markham (1-3):
Cody Homer 39, John Farruggia
57, Josh Urtz 51, Ken Wysluzaly 59.
Cooperstown (1-2): Sam Bowen 43, Andrew Kaplan
47, Jeff Flynn 50, Jack Lowenguth 54.

April 24
Ilion 161, Mount Markham 207
at Doty's Par 35
Ilion (3-1):
Dan North 39, Ben Stone 40, Zach Terry    
41, Steven Bergin 41.
Mount Markham (1-4): Cody Homer 39, Josh Urtz 49,
Ken Wysluzaly 52, Shannon McLewain 67.

Herkimer 166, Cooperstown 184
at MVCC, Par 36
Herkimer (4-0):
Nick de Jong 39, Andrew Stilwell 42,
Jesse Licari 42, Teddy Borek 43.
Cooperstown (2-0): Harrison Clinton 44, Andrew
Kaplan 45, Sam Bowen 47, Jeff Flynn 48.

VVS 239, Holland Patent 309
at Camroden
VVS (2-3):
Tim Hartley 42, Scott Johnson 45, Jon Fewer
45, Drew Hoehn 46, Sean Fewer 59, Patrick Hart 59.
Holland Patent (0-5): Dylan Wiedmer 54, Ben Wadas
57, Robert Robbins 64, Tanner Ofalt 67, Brandon
Gambill 67.

April 23
New Hartford 182, Whitesboro 191
at Crystal Springs G.C., par 35
New Hartford (3-0, 5-0):
Derek Bard 33, Alex Bard 33,
Alex Malta 37, Tommy Mandel 37, Patrick Coughlin 42.
Whitesboro (3-1, 5-1): Chuck Coppola 34, Joel
Jakubowicz 36, Sam Tornatore 38, Kyle Kupiec 40,
Alex Egresitis 43.

Oneida 225, Camden 225 (Oneida wins tiebreaker)
at McConnellsville
Camden (2-2):
Seth Adams 36, Austin Chandler 42,
Karl Kirch 44, Jordan Bodway 50, Hunter Gibbs 53.
Oneida (3-0): Ben Kallet 40, Mitch Kreighbaum 42, Will
Owens 44, Evan Cooley 47, Zach Malek 52.

Old Forge 169, Poland 207;
Adirondack 171, Poland 207
at Glass Hill, Par 34
Poland (0-4):
Devin Bush 50, Colton Shanahan 50,
Cameron Baunoch 49, Sean Rickard 58.
Old Forge (3-0): Colin Criss 34, Lexie Haehl 43, Corey
Down 46, Bryan Townsend 46.
Adirondack (1-1): Joey Pettinelli 40, Josh Howland 42,
Michael Gardner 44, Jordan Millard 45.

Herkimer 163, Little Falls 197
at Mohawk Valley CC, Par 36
Herkimer (3-0):
Nick de Jong 38, Ryan Stilwell 41,
Andrew Stilwell 41, Teddy Borek 43.
Little Falls (1-2, 1-2): Andrew Clough 42, Zack Bright
50, Jimmy Amuso 52, Vinny Visconti 53.

Notre Dame 211, Holland Patent 301
at Camroden
Notre Dame (3-1, 3-1):
Sean Wuest 37, Jesse Miller 39,
Mike Kalil  40, Rory Doremus 45, Jordan Leogrande 50.
Holland Patent (0-4): Dylan Wiedmer 52, Rod Robbins
57, Ben Wadas 58, Brandon Gambill 65, Jacob Hamlin
69.

New York Mills 166, Sauquoit 200
New York Mills (2-2, 3-2):
Mike Czupryna 39.
Sauquoit (2-3, 2-3): Ryan Stalker 38.

April 20
Whitesboro 188, Camden 210
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
Camden (2-1):
Seth Adams 38, Austin Chandler 40,
Jordan Bodway 42, Karl Kirch 45, Hunter Gibbs 45.
Whitesboro (3-0, 5-0): Sam Tornatore 37, Alex Egresits
37, Chuck Coppola 38, Joel Jakubowicz 38, Kyle Kupiec
38.

Frankfort 177, Mount Markham 186;
Frankfort 177, Owen D. Young 206
at Pine Hills, Par 35
Frankfort-Schuyler (3-0):
Brandon Marryott 39, Dante
MIgliore 43, Willow Simmons 47, John Biagini 48.
Mount Markham (1-2): Cody Homer 42, Ken Wysluzaly
45, Josh Urtz 49, Will Day 50.
Owen D. Young (0-2): Marty Collins 49, Ryan Crouse
50, Andrew Starring 53, William Cristman 54.

Waterville 180, Sauquoit Valley 222
at Barker Brook, Par 36
Waterville (1-3):
Luke Nassimos 39, Tyler Lemery 40,
Jake Lamarche 47, Nick Zelinski 54.
Sauquoit (1-2): Ryan Stalker 44, Trevor Hash 58, Zach
Wakefield 58, Tyler Cifonelli 62.

New Hartford 203, Notre Dame  214, Proctor  233
at Valley View, Par 36
New Hartford (3-0, 4-0):
Alec Bard 39.
Notre Dame (2-2, 2-2): Mike Kalil 41, Sean Wuest 41.
Proctor (0-4, 0-4): Keith Evans 44, Ben Loughlin 44.

Old Forge 192, West Canada 194;
Remsen 186, West Canada 194
at Newport, Par 36
Old Forge (2-0):
Colin Criss 39.
West Canada (1-2, 1-3): Bobby Davenport 45.
Remsen (1-0): Ryan Rybicki 39.

Oneida 221, VVS 253
at Fosters Pond, Par 36
Oneida (1-0, 2-0):
Ben Kallet 43, Evan Cooley 43, Zach
Malek 44, Will Owens 45, Mitch Kreighbaum 46.
VVS (1-3): Drew Hoehn 46, Jon Fewer 50, Scott Johnson
50, Patrick Hart 51, Tim Hartley 56.

April 19
Ilion 154, Owen D. Young 198
at Doty's, Par 35
Ilion (2-1):
Dan North 34, Patrick Bergin 38, Zach Terry
41, Ben Stone 41.
ODY (0-1): Marty Collins 43, Ryan Crouse 47, Andrew
Starring 53, Will Cristman 55.

Whitesboro 203, RFA 218
at Rome Country Club, Par 36
Whitesboro (2-0, 4-0):
Joel Jakubowicz 37, Alex
Egresits 38, Chuck Coppola 40, Austin Odell 43, Kyle
Kupiec 45, Sam Tornatore 45.
RFA (0-2, 0-2): Aaron Agosto 39, Logan Fournier 41,
Joe Facciolo 45, Mike Vacherese 46, Mike Vanderhoof
47.

Little Falls 165, West Canada 172
at LIttle Falls Municipal, Par 35
West Canada (1-1):
Bob Davenport 36, Chad Pickerd
44, Zenon Czernecki 46, Tyler Harvey 46.
Little Falls (1-1): Austin Clough 36, Zack Bright 42,
Vinny Visconti 42, Jimmy Amuso 45.

Clinton 157, Holland Patent 212
at Westmoreland, Par 36
Clinton (2-0):
Garrett Drejza 36, Nathan Hagstrom 36,
Peter Hagstrom 41, Will Smiegal 44.
Holland Patent (0-3): Ben Wadas 48, Joe Vandresar
50, Jacob Hamlin 56, R. Robbins 58.

April 18
Oriskany 178, Poland 198
at Glass Hill, Par 34
Poland (0-2):
Devin Bush 40, Colton Shanahan 47,
Brady Blanchard 55, Cameron Baunoch 56.
Oriskany (1-1): Steve McCorduck 41, Grant Mealey 43,
Jason Walter 47, Justin Bernhardt 47.

Herkimer 169, Ilion 175
at Mohawk Valley CC, Par 36
Ilion (1-1):
Dan North 35, Patrick Bergin 44, Zach Terry
48, Steven Bergin 48.
Herkimer (2-0): Nick de Jong 38, Ryan Stilwell 42,
Teddy Borek 44, Andrew Stilwell 45.

New Hartford 191, VVS 256;
VVS 256, Proctor 257
at Oneida Community
New Hartford (2-0, 2-0):
Derek Bard 32, Alex Malta 39,
Tommy Mandel 39, Justin Rockwell 40, Alec Bard 41.
VVS (1-2): Jon Fewer 46, Keenan Henry 48, Drew
Hoehn 52, Patrick Hart 54, Tim Hartley 56.
Proctor (0-2): Ben Loughlin 44, Steve Depot 48, Alex
Brown 54, Keith Evans 55, Jeff Pilipczuk 56.

Oneida 227, Holland Patent 265
at Camroden
Oneida (1-0):
Ben Kallet 43, Zach Malek 44, Mitch
Kreighbaum 45, Evan Cooley 45.
Holland Patent (0-2): Joe VanDresar 45, Brandon
Gambill 54, Dylan Wiedmer 55, Travis Wiedmer 55.

Camden 214, Notre Dame 232
at Twin Ponds, Par 35
Camden (2-0):
Seth Adams 34, Austin Chandler 39,
Karl Kirch 46, Hunter Gibbs 47, Jordan Bodway 48.
Notre Dame (1-1): Mike Kalil 42, Mike Tennyson 46,
Sean Wuest 47, Jesse Miller 48, Rich Viti 49, Rory
Doremus 49.

Old Forge 185, Adirondack 186
at Woodgate Pines
Old Forge (1-0, 1-0):
Colin Criss 36.
Adirondack (0-1, 0-1): Joey Pettinelli 43.

April 17
Mount Markham 197, Cooperstown 199
at Cedar Lake, Par 36
Cooperstown (0-1):
Harrison Clinton 45, Jeff Flynn 48,
Andrew Kaplan 49, Jack Lowenguth 57.
Mt. Markham (1-1, 1-1): Cody Homer 41, John
Farruggia 47, Josh Urtz 54, Ken Wysluzaly 55.

Westmoreland 183, Waterville 196;
Clinton 168, Waterville 196
at Westmoreland GC, Par 36
Waterville (0-3):
Tyler Lemery 42, Jake Lamarche 48,
Luke Nassimos 51, Nick Zelinski 55.
Westmoreland (1-1): Dan Hartner 44, Toby Fitzgerald
45, Tyler Krebs 47, Tyler Misiaszek 47.
Clinton (1-0, 1-0): Garrett Drejza 41, Nathan Hagstrom  
41, Nick Spudie 42, Will Smiegal 44, Peter Hagstrom 44.

Notre Dame 229, VVS 270
at Oneida Community, Par 36
Notre Dame (1-0, 1-0):
Mike Kalil 42, Jesse Miller 46,
Rory Doremus 46, Sean Wuest 47, Rich Viti 48.
VVS (0-1, 0-1): Keenan Henry 47, Patrick Hart 51, Jon
Fewer 54, Tim Hartley 59, Connor Shay 59.

West Canada 176, Poland 232
at Newport, Par 36
Poland (0-1):
Devin Bush 53, Colton Shanahan 57,
Patrick Garrett 60, Brandon Garrett 62.
West Canada (1-0): Bobby Davenport 39, Chad Pickerd
45, Zenon Czernecki 45, Tyler Harvey 47.

Ilion 165, Little Falls 185
at Little Falls, Par 35
Ilion (1-0):
Dan North 38, Patrick Bergin 40, Ben Stone
43, Steven Bergin 44.
Little Falls (0-1): Austin Clough 41, Vinny Visconti 46,
Jimmy Amuso 47, Zack Bright 51.

Canastota 181, Sauquoit Valley 203
at Sauquoit Knolls
Sauquoit (1-1):
Trevor Hash 48, Ryan Stalker 50, Nick
Salvatore 52, Tyler Cifonelli 53.
Canastota (2-0): Ian Campbell 35, Paul Gregoris 48,
Mike Russitano 48, Kyle LaMier 50.

New York Mills 158,
Sherburne-Earlville 170
at Mountain Top
NY Mills (1-0):
Nate Inkawich 39, Nick Comenale 39,
Mike Czupryna 40, Mike Sunderlin 40.
Sherburne-Earlville (0-1): John Keller 35.

April 16
Whitesboro 181, Proctor 233
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
Proctor (0-1, 0-1):
Jeff Pilipczuk 44, Ben Loughlin 44,
Steve Depot 47, Alex Brown 48, Nate Fredsell 50.
Whitesboro (1-0, 3-0): Chuck Coppola 35, Joel
Jakubowicz 35, Sam Tornatore 36, Alex Egresits 36, Kyle
Kupiec 39, Austin Odell 39.

Sauquoit Valley 181, Westmoreland 191
at Sauquoit Knolls, Par 36
Westmoreland (0-1, 0-1):
Toby Fitzgerald 43, Dan
Hartner 45, Kelley Citrin 45, Tyler Krebs 58.
Sauquoit Valley (1-0, 1-0): Trevor Hash 40, Ryan
Stalker 40, Nick Salvatore 49, Zach Wakefield 52.

Camden 198, Holland Patent 275
at Camroden, Par 36
Camden (1-0, 1-0):
Seth Adams 34, Austin Chandler
37, Karl Kirch 40, Hunter Gibbs 41, Jordan Bodway 46.
Holland Patent (0-1, 0-1): Joe VanDresar 47, Jake
White 53, Dylan Wiedmer 56, Rob Robinson 58, Jake
Hainan 61.

Herkimer 179, Mount Markham 199
at Mohawk Valley CC, Par 36
Mt. Markham (0-1, 0-1):
Cody Homer 35, Ken
Wysluzaly 47, Josh Urtz 56, John Farruggia 61.
Herkimer (1-0, 1-0): Teddy Borek 40, Ryan Stilwell 46,
Matt Borek 46, Andrew Stilwell 47.

New Hartford 204, RFA 224
at Rome CC, Par 36
New Hartford (1-0, 1-0):
Derek Bard 37, Alex Malta 40,
Alec Bard 41, Patrick Coughlin 43, Tommy Mandel 43.
RFA (0-1, 0-1): Mike Vacheresse 39, Logan Fournier
41, Joe Facciolo 42, Mike Vanderhoof 49, Dylan
Fournier 53.

Canastota 201, Waterville 207
at Barker Brook, Par 36
Canastota (1-0, 1-0):
Ian Campbell 41, Mark Beach 46,
Kyle LaMier 56, Mike Russitano 58.
Waterville (0-1, 0-1): Tyler Lemery 45, Jake LaMarche
50, Luke Nassimos 53, Derek Goedeker 59.

Frankfort 169, Oriskany 194
at Shamrock, Par 36
Frankfort (1-0):
Dante Migliore 38.
Oriskany (0-1): Steve McCorduck 43.

April 12
Whitesboro 210, Marcellus 219
at Tuscarora, Par 36
Whitesboro (0-0, 2-0):
Joel Jakubowicz 39, Sam
Tornatore 39, Chuck Coppola 43, Alex Egresits 43, Kyle
Kupiec 46.
Marcellus (0-0, 0-2): Jackson Mordaunt 41, Alec
Mosher 44, Brennan Files 44, Garrett Thompson 45, Jeff
Kelly 45.

April 10
Whitesboro 190, Marcellus 203
at Hidden Valley, Par 35
Marcellus (0-1):
Alec Mosher 38, Jackson Mordaunt 40,
Garrett Thompson 41, Adam Kinsella 42, Brennan Files
42.
Whitesboro (1-0): Chuck Coppola 36, Kyle Kupiec 36,
Sam Tornatore 38, Joel Jakubowicz 39, Alex Egresits 41.
Join Discount
Card Program!
Program / Discounts