CNYgolfhome.com
CNYgolfhome.com
2011 High School Schedule
Note: Visit team pages for home courses. All matches at 3:30 p.m. unless noted.

April 7
Boys:
VVS at Notre Dame;
New Hartford at Camden.
Girls: VVS, Camden at New Hartford.

April 8
Girls:
Holland Patent at Oneida.

April 11
Boys:
New Hartford at Oneida; Notre Dame at Camden; Cooperstown at Mount
Markham; Herkimer at Owen D. Young; Sauquoit at Hamilton; Little Falls at Ilion.
Girls: Holland Patent at Whitesboro; Oneida at New Hartford; Camden at Notre
Dame; Clinton at VVS.

April 12
Boys:
Hamilton at N.Y. Mills; Sauquoit at Westmoreland; Waterville at Canastota;
Ilion at Herkimer.
Girls: RFA, Liverpool at Fayetteville-Manlius.

April 13
Boys:
Holland Patent at Notre Dame; Camden at VVS; Oneida at Whitesboro;
Westmoreland at N.Y. Mills; Mt. Markham at Herkimer; Sherburne at Canastota.
Girls: Notre Dame at Holland Patent; New Hartford at Clinton; VVS at Camden.

April 14
Boys:
New Hartford at VVS; Whitesboro at Notre Dame; Herkimer at Little Falls;
N.Y. Mills at Sauquoit; Waterville at Hamilton.
Girls: RFA, Liverpool at Oswego.

April 15
Boys:
Camden at Holland Patent; Mt. Markham at Frankfort.
Girls: Holland Patent at Camden; Oneida at Clinton.

April 19
Boys:
Whitesboro at Marcellus, 10 a.m.
Girls: RFA, Auburn at Cicero-NS, 11 a.m.

April 21
Boys:
Marcellus at Whitesboro, 10 a.m.
Girls: Proctor, Oswego at RFA, 10 a.m.

April 25
Boys:
Old Forge at Poland; West Canada at Little Falls; Owen D. Young vs.
Cooperstown.

April 26
Boys:
New Hartford at Notre Dame; Clinton at Oneida; Whitesboro at Holland
Patent; Old Forge, Adirondack at Remsen; Poland at West Canada; Sherburne at
N.Y. Mills; Westmoreland at Waterville; Mt. Markham at Ilion; Cooperstown at
Herkimer.
Girls: Holland Patent at Notre Dame; Chittenango, RFA at VVS; Proctor at
Whitesboro.

April 27
Boys:
New Hartford at Whitesboro; Oneida at Notre Dame; Camden at Clinton;
Holland Patent at VVS; Mt. Markham at Cooperstown; Frankfort at Little Falls;
Sherburne at Hamilton; Waterville at Sauquoit; Ilion at Owen D. Young.
Girls: Whitesboro at New Hartford; Notre Dame at Oneida; Clinton at Camden;
VVS at Holland Patent; Proctor at F-M.

April 28
Boys:
Oneida at Camden; New Hartford at Clinton; Waterville at N.Y. Mills; West
Canada at Oriskany; Westmoreland at Sherburne; Herkimer at Ilion; Owen D.
Young at Little Falls; Frankfort at Sauquoit; Whitesboro at Holland Patent.
Girls: Notre Dame at VVS; Proctor at Holland Patent; Whitesboro at VVS; RFA at
Fayetteville-Manlius.

April 29
Boys:
VVS at Whitesboro; Holland Patent at Clinton; Herkimer, Ilion at Frankfort;
Cooperstown at Little Falls; Old Forge, Remsen at West Canada; Oriskany,
Poland at Adirondack; Hamilton at Canastota; Owen D. Young at Mt. Markham.
Girls: Holland Patent at Clinton; Camden, Whitesboro at Oneida.

April 30
Boys:
West Canada Valley at Frankfort-Schuyler.

May 2
Boys:
Clinton at Whitesboro; Holland Patent at Oneida; Camden, Notre Dame at
New Hartford; Oriskany, Remsen at Poland; West Canada, Adironadack at Old
Forge; Canastota at N.Y. Mills; Sauquoit at Sherburne; Westmoreland at Hamilton;
Ilion at Little Falls; Frankfort at Owen D. Young; Herkimer at Mt. Markham.
Girls: Clinton at Whitesboro; Oneida, Notre Dame at Holland Patent; New Hartford
at Camden.

May 3
Boys:
Notre Dame at VVS; Whitesboro at Clinton; Owen D. Young at
Cooperstown; Frankfort at Ilion; N.Y. Mills at Westmoreland; Sauquoit at Hamilton;
Waterville at Sherburne.
Girls: Holland Patent at Proctor; Liverpool at RFA; Whitesboro, VVS at Notre
Dame.

May 4
Boys:
Holland Patent at Whitesboro; Oneida at New Hartford; Camden at Notre
Dame; Clinton at VVS; Little Falls at Mt. Markham; Ilion at Cooperstown; West
Canada at Herkimer; Sauquoit, Westmoreland at Canastota.
Girls: New Hartford at Oneida; Notre Dame at Camden; VVS at Clinton; Central
Square at RFA.

May 5
Boys:
New Hartford at Skaneateles; Oneida at Clinton, Holland Patent at Notre
Dame; Frankfort at Mt. Markham; Little Falls at Herkimer; Sherburne, Canastota at
Waterville; Old Forge, Adirondack at Oriskany; Westmoreland at Sauquoit; N.Y.
Mills at Hamilton; Ilion at Owen D. Young.
Girls: Camden, RFA at VVS; Notre Dame at Proctor.

May 6
Boys:
Notre Dame at Holland Patent; Clinton at New Hartford; VVS at Camden;
Whitesboro at Oneida; Poland, Remsen at Old Forge; Oriskany, Adirondack at
West Canada; Cooperstown at Frankfort; Little Falls at Owen D. Young.
Girls: Notre Dame, Clinton, VVS at New Hartford; Oneida at Whitesboro.

May 7
Boys:
Warrior Classic at Hidden Valley, 10 a.m. Teams participating: (Whitesboro,
New Hartford, Camden, Notre Dame, Old Forge, Skaneateles, Cazenovia,
Marcellus, Bishop Ludden, Watertown); Sauquoit Valley, Owen D. Young at
Frankfort-Schuyler, 9:30 a.m.

May 9
Boys:
Holland Patent at Camden; Whitesboro at Notre Dame; VVS at New
Hartford; Oneida at Clinton; Little Falls at Cooperstown; Mt. Markham at Owen D.
Young; West Canada, Adirondack at Poland; Sauquoit at N.Y. Mills; Hamilton at
Waterville; Westmoreland, Canastota at Sherburne-Earlville.
Girls: Camden at Holland Patent; Notre Dame at Whitesboro; New Hartford at
VVS; Clinton at Oneida.

May 10
Boys:
VVS at Clinton; Waterville at Westmoreland; Canastota at Sauquoit; N.Y.
Mills at Sherburne; Oriskany, Poland at Remsen; Herkimer at Cooperstown; Little
Falls at West Canada.
Girls: Chittenango, Camden at RFA; New Hartford, Whitesboro at Holland Patent.

May 11
Boys:
Clinton at Notre Dame; New Hartford at Holland Patent; Oneida at VVS;
Camden at Whitesboro; Cooperstown at Ilion; Frankfort at Herkimer; Mt. Markham
at Little Falls.
Girls: Notre Dame at Clinton; VVS at Oneida; Whitesboro at Camden.

May 12
Boys:
Whitesboro at New Hartford; Ilion at Mt. Markham; Frankfort at
Cooperstown; Herkimer at Owen D. Young; Hamilton at Sherburne; Oriskany at
Old Forge; Remsen at Adirondack; Sauquoit at Waterville; Oneida at Holland
Patent.
Girls: Holland Patent at VVS; Cazenovia, Liverpool at RFA; Proctor at Whitesboro.

May 13
Boys:
Notre Dame at Oneida; Clinton at Camden; VVS at Holland Patent; West
Canada, Old Forge at Adirondack; Little Falls at Frankfort; Owen D. Young at Ilion;
Canastota at Westmoreland.
Girls: New Hartford at Whitesboro; Oneida at Notre Dame; Camden at Clinton;
Proctor at Holland Patent.

May 16
Boys:
Holland Patent at Clinton; Camden at Oneida; Notre Dame at New Hartford;
Whitesboro at VVS; Frankfort at Oriskany.
Girls: Oneida at Camden; New Hartford at Notre Dame; VVS at Whitesboro;
Clinton at Holland Patent; RFA at West Genesee.

May 17
Boys:
TVL Tournament at Skenandoa, 2:30 p.m.; Sherburne at Westmoreland;
Canastota at Hamilton; N.Y. Mills at Waterville; Old Forge, Adirondack at Remsen;
Ilion at Cooperstown.
Girls: Proctor at Notre Dame.

May 18
Boys:
Notre Dame at Clinton; Holland Patent at New Hartford; VVS at Oneida;
Whitesboro at Camden; N.Y. Mills at Canastota; Sherburne at Sauquoit; Hamilton
at Westmoreland; Frankfort at West Canada.
Girls: Clinton at Notre Dame; Holland Patent at New Hartford; Oneida at VVS;
Camden at Whitesboro; RFA, Central Square at Cicero-NS.

May 19
Boys:
Canastota at VVS; Oriskany, Frankfort at N.Y. Mills; Little Falls, Ilion at
Mount Markham; Clinton at Holland Patent; Notre Dame at VVS; Skaneateles at
New Hartford.
Girls: Clinton at Holland Patent; VVS at Camden; Whitesboro at Proctor.

May 20
Boys:
Herkimer at West Canada; Poland, Remsen at Oriskany.
Girls: TVL Tournament at Hidden Valley, 3 p.m.; Auburn, Proctor at RFA.

May 23
Boys:
Section Qualifier at Oneida Community, 8 a.m.; Section Qualifier at Barker
Brook, 8 a.m.; Section Qualifier at Radisson Greens, 8 a.m.
Girls: Proctor at Oneida.

May 24
Girls:
Section III Tournament at Foxfire, 8 a.m.

May 26
Boys:
Section III Tournament at Seven Oaks, 9 a.m..

May 28
Boys:
Section III Tournament at Seven Oaks, Noon.

June 5
Boys:
New York State Tournament at Cornell, TBD.

June 6
Boys:
New York State Tournament at Cornell, TBD.